Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK GLOSS event, 18/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=797

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 70m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Light Green plus extension


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Dutton SLOW M 1976 00:23:01
2 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:24:42
3 Luke Bennett DFOK M 2008 00:24:50
4 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:27:23
5 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:27:24
6 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:27:38
7 Nicholas Goldowsky-Dill M 00:29:51
8 Gabriel Cradden SLOW M 1997 00:30:23
9 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:30:28
10 Thomas Blundell DFOK M 00:30:41
11 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:31:47
12 Rosalind Jennings GO F 1976 00:32:00
13 Chris Hawkins HAVOC M 1966 00:32:19
14 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:32:24
15 Alex Edelsten M 1986 00:32:42
16 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:33:01
17 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:34:38
18 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:35:19
19 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:36:04
20 Francis Priestland M 00:36:29
21 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:36:35
22 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 00:36:35
23 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:38:12
24 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 00:38:16
25 Roger Hazelden DFOK M 1961 00:40:23
26 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:40:39
27 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:42:13
28 Chris Pond DFOK M 1961 00:43:29
29 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:44:53
30 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:46:13
31 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:47:49
32 Gee-Hae Kim GO F 1983 00:48:17
33 Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M 2010 00:48:21
34 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:49:14
35 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:49:19
36 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 00:50:07
37 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:50:13
38 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:51:06
39 Vadim Pesenti DFOK M 2008 00:52:24
40 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:52:57
41 Claire Cooper IND F 1986 00:53:50
42 Jonathan Chappell DFOK M 1983 00:59:07
43 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:22:55
44 Bob Reed MV M 1949 01:39:19
45 Danni Angelova NOT LIS F 1966 02:11:14
- Angel Georgiev M 00:23:45
- Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:27:42
- Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:29:03
- Kat Thorne NOT LIS F 1981 00:42:06
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 00:52:00
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50