Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath, 30/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/rivers-wood-2021-10-30

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, 15 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:39:54
2 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:45:57
3 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:48:52
4 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:50:11
5 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:50:48
6 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:51:41
7 Marion West SO F 1964 00:51:42
8 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:51:49
9 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:51:59
10 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:52:16
11 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:53:05
12 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:53:05
13 Andrew Phillips SO M 1958 00:54:07
14 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:54:10
15 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:55:09
16 Zuzana Youster F 00:57:45
17 Eva Sladkova F 1961 00:58:01
18 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:58:04
19 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:58:14
20 Alice Jacobsen F 00:58:59
21 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:59:14
22 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:01:32
23 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:02:00
24 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:02:59
25 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:03:31
26 Samuel Bretherton M 01:05:26
27 Barry Hatton SO M 1958 01:05:49
28 Sarah Warbrick F 01:06:11
29 Gary Priddis M 1961 01:08:35
30 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 01:08:38
31 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:08:49
32 James Parker SO M 1945 01:08:54
33 Dan Youster M 01:10:40
34 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:11:32
35 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 01:12:27
36 Robin Gronbech M 01:12:59
37 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:14:56
38 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:15:03
39 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:16:59
40 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:19:59
41 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:20:21
42 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:20:53
43 Karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:22:51
44 Margaret Sawyer SO F 1968 01:30:38
45 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 01:45:16
46 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:46:38
47 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 01:56:14
- Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:22:03
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48