Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4, 19/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sprintscotland.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 3.2km, climb: 90m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,311.74 + (104.23 x (882.84 - T)) / 165.10
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:11:21 1439
2 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:11:42 1426
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:11:45 1424
4 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:11:46 1423
5 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:11:48 1422
6 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:12:11 1408
7 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:12:30 1396
8 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:12:41 1389
9 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:12:44 1387
10 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:12:46 1386
11 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:12:53 1381
12 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:13:10 1370
13 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:13:14 1368
14 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:13:15 1367
15 Rudi Paul STAG M 2000 00:13:16 1367
16 Ats Sonajalg M 2001 00:13:23
17 Kevin O'Boyle M 2001 00:13:26
18 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:13:27 1360
19 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:13:34 1355
20 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:13:39 1352
21 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:13:44 1349
22 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:13:50 1345
23 Boyan Ivandjikov EUOC M 2000 00:13:50 1345
24 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 2001 00:13:51
25 Sergei Rjaboskin OK VP-EST M 2001 00:13:52
26 Tom Lines EUOC M 2001 00:14:00
27 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:14:12 1331
28 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:14:28 1321
29 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:14:39 1314
30 Frank Townley EUOC M 2003 00:14:44 1311
31 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:15:09 1295
32 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 00:15:27 1284
33 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:15:27 1284
34 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:15:33 1280
35 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:15:34 1279
36 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:16:40 1238
37 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:16:43 1236
38 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1987 00:16:57
39 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 00:17:16 1215
40 Stanley Heap EUOC M 2001 00:17:27 1208
41 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:17:59 1188
42 Daniel Barber EUOC M 2000 00:18:17 1177
43 Alice McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:19:36 1127
44 Thomas Corlett EUOC M 2001 00:20:42 1085
45 James Thomas HOC M 1988 00:21:14 1065
46 Michael Chun Chi Tsang WSX M 1993 00:23:15 988
47 Connor Beattie M 2001 00:23:53
48 Daniel smith AUOC M 1999 00:29:26 754
- Halfdan Holm EUOC M 2001 00:16:52
- Neil Macintyre EUOC M 2000 00:22:58
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50