Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL, 05/08/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C10 (M70,W55) (length: 4.6km, climb: 180m, 10 controls)
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:56:02
2 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:01:48
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:01:53
4 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:03:15
5 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:03:15
6 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:05:59
7 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:08:04
8 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:08:23
9 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:09:12
10 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:09:30
11 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:11:32
12 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:11:56
13 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:13:27
14 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:13:41
15 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:14:12
16 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:14:31
17 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:14:35
18 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:14:38
19 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:15:03
20 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:15:09
21 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:15:20
22 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:16:31
23 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:16:47
24 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:17:38
25 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:17:39
26 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:17:51
27 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:18:06
28 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:18:43
29 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:20:33
30 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:20:42
31 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:21:04
32 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:22:04
33 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:22:14
34 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:22:38
35 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:23:42
36 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:25:51
37 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:25:54
38 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:26:25
39 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:26:39
40 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:26:40
41 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:27:04
42 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:27:43
43 Clare Martin FVO F 1963 01:27:46
44 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:28:46
45 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:29:46
46 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:30:42
47 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:33:33
48 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:33:47
49 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:33:53
50 Heather Wood GEN F 1966 01:34:02
51 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:36:13
52 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:37:10
53 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:38:17
54 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:38:31
55 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:39:07
56 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:39:35
57 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:39:51
58 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:40:05
59 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:43:46
60 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:44:02
61 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:44:24
62 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:44:34
63 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:46:12
64 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:46:24
65 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:47:07
66 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:47:30
67 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:47:36
68 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:47:56
69 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:48:18
70 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:48:35
71 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:48:43
72 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:49:26
73 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:50:14
74 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:50:33
75 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:50:50
76 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:52:48
77 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:53:52
78 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:57:03
79 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:58:14
80 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:59:55
81 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 02:00:06
82 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 02:02:55
83 Mick Smith HH M 1948 02:03:10
84 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:06:21
85 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 02:06:30
86 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 02:07:58
87 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 02:09:08
88 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 02:09:31
89 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:25:59
90 sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 02:34:35
91 Glyn Jones SOLWAY M 1951 02:59:09
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91