Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL, 05/08/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) (length: 2km, climb: 75m, 7 controls)
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:28:46
2 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:33:00
3 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:34:16
4 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:37:42
5 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:38:24
6 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:39:38
7 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:40:03
8 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:40:26
9 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 00:42:32
10 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:43:21
11 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:45:03
12 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:45:31
13 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:46:04
14 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:46:35
15 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:47:22
16 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:47:45
17 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:48:05
18 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:49:36
19 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:49:38
20 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:50:31
21 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:51:07
22 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:33
23 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:51:37
24 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:51:49
25 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:52:05
26 Jim O'Donovan CORKO M 1946 00:53:25
27 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:53:42
28 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:54:27
29 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:54:36
30 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:54:37
31 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 00:55:08
32 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:55:42
33 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:56:36
34 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:58:19
35 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:58:34
36 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:59:06
37 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:59:41
38 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:01:07
39 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:01:56
40 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:04:13
41 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 01:04:39
42 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:05:23
43 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:05:27
44 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:06:23
45 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 01:07:04
46 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:07:05
47 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:07:10
48 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:07:11
49 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:07:54
50 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:08:21
51 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:11:16
52 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:12:39
53 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:12:58
54 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:15:30
55 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:15:55
56 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 01:16:12
57 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:17:27
58 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:18:03
59 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:19:41
60 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:22:02
61 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:22:26
62 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:22:44
63 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:23:03
64 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:28:05
65 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 01:36:52
66 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:39:45
67 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:40:19
68 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:42:17
69 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 01:42:28
70 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:47:47
71 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 01:57:33
72 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 02:05:26
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72