Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint series 1, 15/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SprintB (length: 2.1km, 14 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | SprintA

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:07:30
2 Hector Haines AROS M 00:08:09
3 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:09:17
4 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:09:41
5 James Rogers LOC M 1993 00:09:45
6 Loz Colyer LOC M 1974 00:10:09
7 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:10:19
8 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:10:45
9 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:10:54
10 Gary Flynn LOC M 1990 00:11:07
11 Sam Osborne LOC M 2008 00:11:16
12 Karna Thorsson F 1986 00:11:19
13 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:11:21
14 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:11:54
15 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:11:54
16 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:11:56
17 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:11:57
18 Chloe Haines AROS F 00:12:18
19 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:12:27
20 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:12:28
21 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:12:36
22 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:12:38
23 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:12:44
24 Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 00:13:10
25 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:13:15
26 Alex Earley LOC F 1991 00:13:38
27 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:13:58
28 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:13:59
29 Michael Osborne LOC M 1976 00:14:00
30 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:14:05
31 Lucy Haines EUOC F 00:14:21
32 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:14:34
33 Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 00:14:45
34 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:15:11
35 Becky Shelford LOC F 1994 00:16:00
36 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:16:02
37 Ellen Douglas LOC F 2008 00:16:10
38 Quinn Thompson LOC M 2010 00:16:15
39 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:16:17
40 Eleanor Osborne F 1976 00:17:19
41 Tamsin Douglas F 1976 00:17:23
42 Jamie Osborne LOC M 2010 00:18:00
43 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:18:07
44 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:18:31
45 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:18:38
46 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:19:38
47 evelyn morgan LOC F 1949 00:22:35
48 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:22:47
49 Zara Rogers LOC F 1993 00:25:59
- Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:09:37
- Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:11:49
- Thomas Gannon LOC M 2010 00:12:29
- Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:13:07
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53