Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q5B (length: 2.2km, climb: 15m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
984.70 + (130.98 x (1,122.39 - T)) / 301.25
Other courses: Q10 | Q1A | Q1B | Q2A | Q2B | Q3A | Q3B | Q3C | Q4A | Q4B | Q5A | Q5C | Q6A | Q6B | Q7A | Q7B | Q8A | Q8B | Q9A | Q9B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:12:37 1144
2 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:13:00 1134
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:13:11 1129
4 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:13:20 1125
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:13:44 1114
6 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:13:57 1109
7 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:14:18 1100
8 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:14:27 1096
9 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:14:29 1095
10 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:14:43 1089
11 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:15:15 1075
12 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:15:51 1059
13 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:15:52 1059
14 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:16:34 1041
15 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:16:39 1038
16 David Coustick FVO M 1945 00:16:41 1037
17 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:16:43 1037
18 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:16:49 1034
19 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:17:08 1026
20 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:17:10 1025
21 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:17:15 1023
22 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:17:25 1018
23 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:18:12 998
24 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:18:20 994
25 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:18:41 985
26 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:18:43 984
27 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:18:53 980
28 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:19:31 964
29 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:19:49 956
30 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:20:09 947
31 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 00:21:02 924
32 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:21:32 911
33 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 00:21:55 901
34 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:23:00 873
35 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:24:43 828
36 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:25:32 807
37 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 00:26:12 789
38 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:26:50 773
39 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:26:58 769
40 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:27:11 764
41 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:27:42 750
42 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:34:30 573
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:16:01
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43