Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q3C (length: 2.8km, climb: 15m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,118.59 + (109.27 x (1,088.51 - T)) / 191.44
Other courses: Q10 | Q1A | Q1B | Q2A | Q2B | Q3A | Q3B | Q4A | Q4B | Q5A | Q5B | Q5C | Q6A | Q6B | Q7A | Q7B | Q8A | Q8B | Q9A | Q9B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:13:03 1293
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:13:50 1266
3 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:14:04 1258
4 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:14:39 1238
5 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:14:55 1229
6 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:15:01 1226
7 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:15:40 1203
8 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:15:52 1197
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:15:53 1196
10 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:15:56 1194
11 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:16:00 1192
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:16:01 1191
13 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:16:19 1181
14 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:16:46 1166
15 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:16:58 1159
16 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:17:17 1148
17 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 00:17:19 1147
18 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:17:19 1147
19 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:17:31 1140
20 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:17:33 1139
21 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:17:46 1131
22 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:17:59 1124
23 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:18:06 1120
24 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:18:30 1106
25 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:19:15 1081
26 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:19:41 1066
27 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:19:54 1058
28 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:19:55 1058
29 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:20:00 1055
30 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:20:33 1036
31 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:20:56 1023
32 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:21:31 1003
33 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:21:56 989
34 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:23:29 936
35 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:24:24 904
36 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 00:25:00 884
37 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:25:48 856
38 Johanna Powell WAOC F 1976 00:27:03 814
39 Cloey MASON PFO F 1973 00:48:17 86
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39