Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F5 (length: 3.5km, climb: 40m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,198.17 + (84.84 x (1,157.13 - T)) / 170.83
Other courses: F1 | F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:15:48 1302
2 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:16:08 1292
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:16:10 1291
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:16:19 1287
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:16:23 1285
6 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:16:31 1281
7 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:16:32 1280
8 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:16:47 1273
9 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1976 00:16:54 1269
10 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:17:01 1266
11 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:17:12 1260
12 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:17:33 1250
13 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:17:36 1248
14 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:17:39 1247
15 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:17:42 1245
16 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:17:46 1243
17 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 00:17:46 1243
18 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:17:48 1242
19 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 00:18:19 1227
20 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:18:32 1221
21 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:18:35 1219
22 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:18:41 1216
23 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:18:46 1214
24 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:18:52 1211
25 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:19:17 1198
26 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:19:37 1188
27 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:19:41 1186
28 Nathanael Booker MDOC M 1986 00:19:43 1185
29 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:20:42 1156
30 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:20:46 1154
31 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:21:18 1138
32 Ben Carter EPOC M 1977 00:21:49 1123
33 Paul Turnock MDOC M 1979 00:22:08 1113
34 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 00:22:11 1112
35 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:22:15 1110
36 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:22:57 1089
37 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:23:15 1080
38 Aly Brook EPOC F 1985 00:24:07 1054
39 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:26:27 985
40 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:27:52 942
41 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:33:29 775
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41