Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F13 (length: 2.3km, climb: 25m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,114.10 + (63.98 x (914.57 - T)) / 135.21
Other courses: F1 | F10 | F11 | F12 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:12:34 1190
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:12:50 1183
3 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:13:30 1164
4 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:13:39 1159
5 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:13:43 1157
6 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:13:56 1151
7 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:14:01 1149
8 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:14:13 1143
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:14:18 1141
10 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:14:28 1136
11 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:14:35 1133
12 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:14:42 1130
13 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:14:45 1128
14 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:14:46 1128
15 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:14:48 1127
16 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:15:04 1119
17 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:15:07 1118
18 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:15:08 1117
19 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:15:39 1103
20 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:15:39 1103
21 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:15:59 1093
22 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:16:19 1084
23 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:16:29 1079
24 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:16:32 1077
25 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:16:46 1071
26 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:17:06 1061
27 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:17:16 1057
28 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:18:20 1026
29 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:18:53 1011
30 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:20:14 972
31 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:25:50 813
32 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:51:59 71
- Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:14:08
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33