Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 13/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 165m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
975.45 + (127.09 x (4,156.38 - T)) / 1,035.05
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Brown | Short Green | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Luke Cherry OD M 2004 00:41:09 1183
2 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:43:07 1168
3 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:45:12 1153
4 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:45:16 1152
5 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:48:21 1130
6 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:52:22 1100
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:27 1092
8 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:53:44 1090
9 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:54:49 1082
10 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:56:32 1069
11 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 00:58:01 1058
12 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 00:58:20 1056
13 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:59:56 1044
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:01:59 1029
15 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:02:36 1025
16 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:03:47 1016
17 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:04:55 1008
18 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:06:13 998
19 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:06:36 995
20 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:06:37 995
21 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:07:57 985
22 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:08:50 979
23 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:08:52 978
24 John Smith OD M 1964 01:08:57 978
25 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:09:09 976
26 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:09:10 976
27 David Low WAOC M 2007 01:12:46
28 jim saville LEI M 1959 01:12:47 950
29 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:14:00 941
30 Gerard Riley POTOC M 1958 01:14:18 938
31 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:16:16 924
32 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:20:27 893
33 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:23:55 868
34 Mike Dallaway LEI M 1962 01:26:12 851
35 Peter Rose HOC M 01:27:38
36 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:29:25 827
37 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:30:51 816
38 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:30:51 816
39 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:31:39 811
40 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:31:41 810
41 Robin Lambe HOC M 2005 01:33:51 794
42 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:38:13 762
43 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:46:18 703
44 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:55:41 634
45 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:56:49 625
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:34:29
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:24
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47