Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2022 &YBT Heat, 03/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 25m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
815.32 + (131.29 x (3,439.71 - T)) / 781.12
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:35:22 1037
2 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:38:26 1006
3 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:24 956
4 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:43:33 954
5 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:37 954
6 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:43:41 953
7 Rachel Davis F 1967 00:44:45
8 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:45:18 937
9 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:45:51 931
10 Ian Jarvis LEI M 1964 00:46:00 930
11 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:47:16 917
12 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:47:34 914
13 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:48:00 909
14 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:48:13 907
15 Zeph Grant LEI M 1969 00:48:53 900
16 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:49:12 897
17 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:49:20 896
18 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:49:22 896
19 Robert Titterington LEI M 1942 00:49:34 894
20 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:51:05 878
21 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 00:51:15 877
22 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:51:49 871
23 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:51:51 871
24 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:53:19 856
25 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 00:54:21 845
26 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:55:12 837
27 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:55:30 834
28 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:56:00 829
29 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:56:06 828
30 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:56:53 820
31 Philip May OD M 1952 00:57:30 814
32 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:59:33 793
33 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:00:14 786
34 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:00:27 784
35 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:00:54 779
36 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:01:03 778
37 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:02:21 765
38 John Ward OD M 1945 01:04:34 742
39 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:05:42 731
40 John Middler OD M 1952 01:06:42 721
41 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:07:02 717
42 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:08:55 698
43 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:09:30 693
44 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:09:55 688
45 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:14:34 641
46 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:15:01 637
47 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M 1946 01:16:04 626
48 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:25:01 536
49 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:25:20 533
50 Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 01:29:40 489
51 Hilary May OD F 1954 01:32:45 458
52 John Pickles NOC M 1950 01:40:33 379
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52