Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2022, 08/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bramc22

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
937.74 + (82.13 x (3,799.08 - T)) / 578.87
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Glover LEI M 2008 00:41:41
2 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 00:46:44 1079
3 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:48:00 1068
4 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:51:04 1042
5 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:51:44 1036
6 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:52:02 1034
7 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:57:16 989
8 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:57:30 987
9 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:58:22 980
10 Benjamin Wallis M 00:59:53
11 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:01:17 955
12 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:01:56 950
13 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:02:19 946
14 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:02:28 945
15 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:03:21 937
16 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:03:22 937
17 Karen White LEI F 1967 01:05:13 922
18 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:07:26 903
19 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:07:34 902
20 Robyn Jarvis LEI F 2006 01:08:06 897
21 Ella Johnson F 01:08:15
22 Steven Woodward DVO M 1968 01:08:52 891
23 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:08:57 890
24 Robert Orgill NOC M 1966 01:09:40 884
25 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:10:31 876
26 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:11:59 864
27 Ewan Prince DVO M 01:11:59
28 Robert Jackson NOC M 1961 01:12:24 860
29 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 01:13:04 855
30 Vic Knight NOC M 1957 01:15:41 832
31 Jo White LEI F 1974 01:27:36 731
32 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:30:03 710
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:12:47
- Karen Holdsworth BOF F 1978 00:59:18
- Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 01:08:12
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:49:06
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:56:54
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:13:05
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38