Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League: May Day on May Hill, 01/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 210m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.43 + (64.28 x (4,797.98 - T)) / 756.27
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:52:47 1227
2 Ivan Teed IND M 1977 00:54:59
3 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:55:25 1214
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:00:51 1186
5 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:01:45 1181
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:02:51 1176
7 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:05:29 1162
8 Joe Shipcott NWO M 1990 01:05:29 1162
9 Andy Wareing BOK M 1979 01:05:45 1161
10 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:07:40 1151
11 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:10:31 1137
12 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:10:44 1136
13 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:10:49 1135
14 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:10:55 1135
15 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:12:03 1129
16 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:12:21 1127
17 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:13:07 1123
18 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:13:13 1123
19 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:13:50 1120
20 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:14:53 1114
21 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 01:16:00 1109
22 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:17:30 1101
23 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:17:44 1100
24 Bethan Irwin SBOC F 1978 01:17:44 1100
25 Ro Cole NGOC F 1962 01:18:02 1098
26 Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 01:18:23 1096
27 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:20:03 1088
28 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 01:20:23 1086
29 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:20:43 1085
30 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:20:57 1083
31 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:21:40 1080
32 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:21:44 1079
33 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:22:22 1076
34 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:22:46 1074
35 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:24:33 1065
36 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:25:10 1062
37 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:26:49 1053
38 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:28:36 1044
39 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:29:31 1040
40 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:29:33 1040
41 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:29:35 1039
42 JOHN CAMERON NGOC M 1973 01:29:46 1038
43 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:30:07 1037
44 Alec Linton NGOC M 1974 01:30:31 1035
45 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:31:58 1027
46 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:38:25 994
47 Elisabeth Cameron NGOC F 1976 01:41:39 978
48 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:44:09 965
49 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:44:20 964
50 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:45:52 956
51 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:45:53 956
52 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 02:02:43 870
- Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:08:56
- Byron Crook NGOC M 1972 01:21:47
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54