Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race, 02/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northern-navigators.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M18,M20,M55,M60,W35,W40) (length: 4.9km, climb: 100m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,196.83 + (119.91 x (2,092.47 - T)) / 548.47
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Green (M16,M65,M70,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W16,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:21:05 1378
2 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:22:23 1361
3 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 00:22:32 1359
4 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:23:03 1352
5 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:23:13 1350
6 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:23:43 1343
7 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:23:46 1343
8 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:24:01 1339
9 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:24:11 1337
10 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:24:19 1335
11 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:24:24 1334
12 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:24:33 1332
13 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:25:05 1325
14 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:25:21 1322
15 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:25:32 1319
16 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:26:06 1312
17 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:26:38 1305
18 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:27:01 1300
19 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:27:28 1294
20 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:27:37 1292
21 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:27:53 1289
22 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:28:07 1285
23 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:28:44 1277
24 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:29:09 1272
25 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:29:09 1272
26 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:29:13 1271
27 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:29:15 1271
28 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:29:19 1270
29 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:29:19 1270
30 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:29:21 1269
31 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:29:43 1264
32 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:29:48 1263
33 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:29:50 1263
34 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:29:56 1262
35 Danny O'Callaghan CLOK M 1972 00:30:08 1259
36 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:30:13 1258
37 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:30:43 1251
38 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:31:35 1240
39 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:32:00 1235
40 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:32:20 1230
41 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:33:59 1209
42 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:34:01 1208
43 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:34:35 1201
44 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:35:06 1194
45 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:35:58 1183
46 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:36:15 1179
47 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:37:00 1169
48 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:37:21 1164
49 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:37:52 1158
50 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:38:02 1155
51 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:38:13 1153
52 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:38:23 1151
53 jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 00:38:30 1149
54 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:38:46 1146
55 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 00:39:17 1139
56 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:39:36 1135
57 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:40:24 1124
58 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:40:28 1123
59 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:40:29 1123
60 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:40:34 1122
61 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:40:39 1121
62 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:41:04 1116
63 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:42:49 1093
64 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:42:59 1090
65 Jonty Cope NATO M 2005 00:43:12 1088
66 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:43:13 1087
67 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:43:18 1086
68 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:44:14 1074
69 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:44:18 1073
70 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:44:54 1065
71 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 00:45:08 1062
72 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:45:15 1061
73 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:46:53 1039
74 Christopher Petre CLOK M 1962 00:48:12 1022
75 Michael Broadhurst NATO M 1957 00:48:48 1014
76 James Purves RR M 1957 00:49:49 1001
77 Anna Taylor-Brown WCOC F 1982 00:53:06 958
78 Sam McLoughlin WCOC M 2004 00:54:37 938
79 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:55:02 932
80 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:55:11 930
81 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:56:41 911
82 Matthew Green NATO M 2007 01:12:06
- Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:31:43
- Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:35:36
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:38:11
- Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:42:30
- Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:51:03
- Les Cavill NATO M 1957 01:00:29
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88