Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley, 07/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/worthlodge-forest-2022-05-07

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:31:21
2 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:31:44
3 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:33:05
4 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:41:22
5 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:42:20
6 John Hayler SO M 1962 00:45:51
7 Maxim Zorin IND M 1977 00:49:42
8 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:49:47
9 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:49:58
10 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:51:44
11 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:51:56
12 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:52:46
13 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:54:47
14 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:54:48
15 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:55:44
16 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:56:52
17 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:58:10
18 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:58:25
19 Judy Hayler SO F 1962 00:58:43
20 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:59:23
21 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:59:29
22 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:59:53
23 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:00:00
24 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:00:13
25 James Kingdom SO M 2002 01:00:23
26 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:00:49
27 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:01:29
28 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:01:53
29 Ben Cronin SAX M 2006 01:03:46
30 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:04:04
31 Jane King SO F 1956 01:05:11
32 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:05:35
33 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:06:31
34 Holly Curtis SO F 2003 01:10:22
35 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 01:10:56
36 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:11:01
37 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 01:12:51
38 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:13:22
39 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:16:00
40 Margaret Sawyer SO F 1968 01:17:18
41 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:17:40
42 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:19:28
43 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:19:58
44 Dawn Clifford MV F 1971 01:21:20
45 Charlotte Polhill SO F 1973 01:24:54
46 Ali Hepburn ECKO F 1987 01:27:13
47 James Parker SO M 1945 01:29:28
48 Oscar Sly IND M 1977 01:29:38
49 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:31:47
50 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:32:18
51 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:32:24
52 Maggie Smith SO F 1964 01:33:55
53 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:38:17
54 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:39:30
55 Gary Priddis SO M 1958 01:39:40
56 Samantha Gibson SO F 1965 01:40:17
57 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:59:34
58 Michael White MV M 1937 02:32:06
- Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:34:38
- DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:35:55
- Tim Priddis IND M 2001 01:41:47
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61