Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance, 20/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,016.23 + (70.67 x (4,219.74 - T)) / 672.15
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:49:21 1149
2 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:51:09 1137
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:59 1119
4 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:54:10 1118
5 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:54:38 1115
6 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:55:22 1111
7 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:55:47 1108
8 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:56:19 1105
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:57:11 1099
10 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:57:30 1097
11 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:57:40 1096
12 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:58:47 1089
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:59:03 1087
14 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:59:20 1086
15 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:00:11 1080
16 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:00:15 1080
17 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:05:01 1050
18 John Evans M 1952 01:05:52
19 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:06:39 1039
20 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:07:53 1032
21 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:08:24 1028
22 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:09:32 1021
23 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:09:43 1020
24 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:10:02 1018
25 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:10:35 1015
26 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:10:44 1014
27 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:10:54 1013
28 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:10:54 1013
29 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:12:33 1002
30 Matthew Birkinshaw WCOC M 2006 01:12:42 1001
31 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:12:47 1001
32 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:13:08 999
33 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:13:08 999
34 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:14:19 991
35 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:14:25 990
36 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:14:31 990
37 Anna Taylor-Brown WCOC F 1982 01:15:02 987
38 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:15:38 983
39 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:15:46 982
40 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:16:12 979
41 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:17:05 974
42 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:17:13 973
43 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:17:26 971
44 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:17:51 969
45 Becca Muir WCOC F 1981 01:19:03 961
46 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:19:47 957
47 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:23:16 935
48 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:25:01 924
49 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 01:25:07 923
50 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:26:47 912
51 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:27:44 906
52 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:28:59 899
53 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:29:26 896
54 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:38:00 842
55 Selma Pinkse SROC F 2008 01:39:56
56 Jonatan Pinkse SROC M 1978 01:40:03 829
57 Alison Pilling AIRE F 1962 01:40:58 823
58 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:44:53 798
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:03:45
- Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:08:19
- mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:32:22
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61