Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4, 18/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results/bok-urban-orienteering-series-4-bath-18th-may-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 6.5km, climb: 110m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Short | Medium


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:39:07
2 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:46:14
3 Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 00:47:08
4 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:47:13
5 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:48:29
6 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:48:43
7 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:49:38
8 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:51:36
9 Petter Andreas Bergh IND 00:52:04
10 Jonathan Ambler BOK M 2005 00:52:21
11 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:53:15
12 Steven Hayter DEVON M 1973 00:53:29
13 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:54:24
14 Matt Haines UBOC M 2000 00:54:46
15 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:57:02
16 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:58:00
17 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:59:13
18 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:00:16
19 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:00:24
20 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:01:23
21 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:01:57
22 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:03:13
23 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:03:14
24 Matthew Cook BOK M 1963 01:04:29
25 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 01:04:31
26 Michael Rose BOK M 1985 01:04:32
27 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:04:41
28 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:06:04
29 Dave Denning IND 01:06:18
30 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:06:53
31 Michael Wagstaff UBOC M 2000 01:07:40
32 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:07:47
33 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:08:40
34 Phil Pattullo BOK M 1973 01:08:49
35 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:09:27
36 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:11:15
37 Chris Branford WIM 01:12:17
38 Mark Savage IND 01:12:28
39 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 01:12:53
40 Meredith Moody BOK F 1997 01:14:23
41 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:16:56
42 Joanna Howell BOK F 1991 01:17:01
43 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:19:00
44 Tony Sanders BOK M 1965 01:20:18
45 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:24:25
46 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:25:52
47 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 01:30:50
48 Philip Fawkner-Corbet BOK 01:32:48
49 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:34:00
- Helen Kelsey BOK 01:23:34
- Mark Quilliam IND 01:42:00
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51