Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Burgess Park Race, 31/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/burgess-park-race-2022-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 5km, 26 controls)
Other courses: Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:24:48
2 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:27:47
3 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:28:43
4 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 00:29:08
5 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:29:28
6 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:29:34
7 Alex Dutton SLOW M 1973 00:29:42
8 James David Errington HH M 1997 00:29:53
9 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:30:02
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:30:32
11 Rinat Akhmetov SLOW M 1985 00:32:00
12 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:32:17
13 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:32:43
14 Martin Reboul SLOW M 1994 00:32:46
15 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:33:23
16 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:35:23
17 Tim Wright M 1972 00:35:41
18 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 00:35:46
19 Jack Benham SARUM M 2001 00:36:19
20 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:36:40
21 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:37:34
22 Jacob Stevens CHIG M 1975 00:37:46
23 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:37:53
24 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:38:01
25 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:38:02
26 Kieran Macdonell SLOW M 1976 00:38:46
27 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:38:56
28 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 00:40:11
29 Clare LONERGAN SLOW F 1978 00:40:14
30 Mike McLean INDEPEN M 2001 00:41:53
31 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:42:29
32 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 00:42:44
33 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:42:44
34 Chris Abbott SLOW M 1987 00:42:56
35 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:43:34
36 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 00:44:18
37 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:44:30
38 Walter Siegenthaler COK (CA M 1952 00:45:31
39 Mike Hughes IND M 1972 00:46:08
40 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:46:43
41 Linda Kreslina IND F 2001 00:46:51
42 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:47:39
43 Kieran Marsh SLOW M 1997 00:49:32
44 Daniela Pretelt Harries SLOW F 1994 00:49:53
45 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 00:51:25
46 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:51:26
47 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 00:53:44
48 Yen Nguyen LOK F 1987 00:54:54
49 Jennifer Sibley MV F 1991 00:57:36
50 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:08:45
- Mindaugas Lekaveckas DFOK M 1985 00:26:16
- Andrew Fargus M 1982 00:35:56
- David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:39:00
- Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:46:13
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54