Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 12/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F4a-B (length: 2.3km, climb: 45m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
963.38 + (119.60 x (1,187.69 - T)) / 247.99
Other courses: F1-A | F1-B | F1-C | F2-A | F2-B | F3-A | F3-B | F3-C | F4a-A | F4b-A | F4b-B | F4-C | F5-A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:13:44 1139
2 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:14:05 1129
3 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:14:55 1105
4 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:14:57 1104
5 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:15:16 1094
6 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:15:26 1090
7 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:15:32 1087
8 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:16:05 1071
9 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:16:08 1069
10 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:16:13 1067
11 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:17:16 1037
12 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:17:29 1030
13 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:17:38 1026
14 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:18:09 1011
15 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:18:16 1008
16 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:18:21 1005
17 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:18:28 1002
18 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:18:30 1001
19 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:18:37 997
20 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:18:40 996
21 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 00:18:46 993
22 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:19:22 976
23 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:19:31 971
24 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:20:00 957
25 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:20:38 939
26 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:20:58 929
27 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:21:26 916
28 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:21:36 911
29 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:21:39 910
30 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:23:11 865
31 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:23:18 862
32 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:23:48 847
33 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:24:08 838
34 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:24:11 836
35 Katie Gray CLARO F 1965 00:24:26 829
36 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:24:55 815
37 Karen White LEI F 1967 00:26:09 779
38 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:26:14 777
39 June Graham CLARO F 1961 00:26:34 767
40 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:28:54 700
41 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:31:08 635
42 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:32:28 597
- Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:17:31
- Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:18:59
- Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:23:19
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:23:43
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46