Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 12/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F4b-A (length: 2.6km, climb: 25m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
895.02 + (182.82 x (1,479.25 - T)) / 583.47
Other courses: F1-A | F1-B | F1-C | F2-A | F2-B | F3-A | F3-B | F3-C | F4a-A | F4a-B | F4b-B | F4-C | F5-A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:12:26
2 Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 00:13:38
3 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:13:52
4 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:14:35 1084
5 Chun Ho Andre FU WAOC M 2010 00:15:20
6 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:15:59 1058
7 Scarlett Kelly FVO F 2008 00:16:16
8 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:16:33
9 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:16:45
10 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:16:57
11 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:17:10
12 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:17:12 1035
13 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:17:23 1032
14 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:17:39 1027
15 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:17:41 1026
16 Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:17:54
17 Cerys Glover LEI F 2010 00:18:05
18 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:18:13 1016
19 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:18:24 1013
20 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:18:29 1011
21 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:18:30 1011
22 Ellen Simpson LEI F 2008 00:18:53
23 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:18:58 1002
24 Eden Pigott POTOC F 2010 00:18:59
25 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:19:10 998
26 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:19:23 994
27 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:20:06 981
28 Jamie Osborne LOC M 2010 00:20:09
29 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:20:16 978
30 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:20:20 976
31 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:20:27 974
32 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:20:29 973
33 Rebecca Mayes CLOK F 2008 00:21:00
34 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:21:12
35 Eilidh Connor FVO F 2010 00:21:17
36 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:21:18 958
37 Eskarina Medlock WSX F 2009 00:21:25
38 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:21:26 956
39 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:21:44 950
40 Quinn Thompson LOC M 2010 00:21:59
41 Alice French WIM F 2011 00:22:09
42 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:22:13 941
43 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:22:53 928
44 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:22:55
45 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:23:00 926
46 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:23:03 925
47 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:23:10 923
48 Lucy Walwyn SYO F 2010 00:23:20
49 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:23:47 911
50 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:23:54 909
51 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:24:06 905
52 Sophie Howsam SYO F 2011 00:24:08
53 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:24:13 903
54 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:24:21 901
55 Katie Buckley AIRE F 2008 00:24:22
56 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:24:29 898
57 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:24:35 896
58 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:24:49 892
59 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:25:50 873
60 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:26:03 869
61 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:30:43 781
62 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:31:15 771
63 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:31:21 769
64 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:31:32 766
65 Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 00:33:20 732
66 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:34:33 709
67 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:35:44 687
68 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:35:59 682
69 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:40:30 597
70 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:53:31 352
71 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:59:46 235
72 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:06:06 116
- Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:16:37
- Eoin Simpson LEI M 2010 00:20:46
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:24:52
- Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:34:32
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76