Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:17:53 |
29th |
1198 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
01:23:33 |
32nd |
1207 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:44:01 |
31st |
1205 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:16:44 |
25th |
1134 |
|
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:30:39 |
13th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 7 (M60, W40) |
01:05:54 |
2nd |
1225 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Brown |
01:01:38 |
11th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:17:06 |
11th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Short Green |
00:27:10 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 |
01:09:28 |
2nd |
1173 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
70:53:00 |
13th |
1171 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:12:19 |
17th |
1218 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:13:35 |
4th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge |
Short Blue |
00:56:01 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Blue |
01:03:06 |
10th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:14:55 |
9th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Brown |
00:59:22 |
5th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:24:13 |
33rd |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
00:58:11 |
6th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 2 |
01:00:26 |
10th |
1136 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:01:07 |
4th |
1172 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
7: M/WYJ |
00:14:16 |
7th |
|
|
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
01:21:34 |
19th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:08:30 |
7th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:03:03 |
9th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:54:28 |
10th |
1135 |
|
09/09/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
01:10:59 |
|
|
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:55:09 |
18th |
1085 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:36:06 |
21st |
1212 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:10:25 |
39th |
1195 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:20:36 |
64th |
1132 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:11:04 |
49th |
1178 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:41:49 |
13th |
1225 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:22:37 |
51st |
1168 |
|
23/07/23 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS |
00:28:46 |
2nd |
|
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:41:47 |
7th |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 3 |
00:57:21 |
11th |
1082 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:16:14 |
9th |
1160 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A2 |
00:19:16 |
7th |
1126 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:40:13 |
21st |
1180 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:11:51 |
38th |
1159 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:59:18 |
22nd |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:20:47 |
13th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:04:01 |
5th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Blue |
00:55:02 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:24:32 |
10th |
1199 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:12 |
38th |
1194 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:16:38 |
42nd |
1080 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:20:04 |
24th |
1184 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:21:17 |
14th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |