Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:16:54 |
97th |
1083 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
01:05:58 |
58th |
1138 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:27:20 |
49th |
1018 |
|
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
01:01:37 |
20th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) |
01:46:22 |
10th |
1088 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:55:15 |
6th |
1122 |
|
11/02/24 |
NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell |
Blue |
00:57:49 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Brown |
01:19:36 |
16th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
SOS Highwoods |
Blue |
01:09:27 |
11th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tunstall EAL |
Brown |
01:38:58 |
6th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
NOR Cawston and Marsham |
Green |
01:05:11 |
2nd |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
NOR Blickling |
Blue |
00:53:00 |
5th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 2 |
00:58:36 |
10th |
1101 |
|
07/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow |
Blue |
01:05:48 |
8th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
01:08:11 |
40th |
1080 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:40:06 |
42nd |
1120 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
01:10:39 |
37th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:10:45 |
17th |
1132 |
|
30/04/23 |
Dereham Urban |
1 |
01:04:32 |
11th |
1125 |
|
05/03/23 |
NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) |
Brown |
01:15:46 |
8th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) |
Green |
|
|
|
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:03:53 |
12th |
1148 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
B |
00:19:51 |
25th |
1113 |
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Brown |
01:28:01 |
12th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath |
Blue |
00:49:45 |
1st |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Kelling Heath EAL |
Brown |
01:37:16 |
10th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Blue |
01:44:21 |
42nd |
954 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
EA Champs |
Brown |
01:21:45 |
16th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Wordwell |
Brown |
01:39:59 |
18th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
NOR Felbrigg |
Blue |
01:44:08 |
11th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:42:22 |
63rd |
1020 |
|
02/10/22 |
Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) |
Short Blue |
01:09:57 |
28th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
SOS Hatfield Forest |
Blue |
01:17:58 |
13th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
01:13:27 |
98th |
1030 |
|
29/05/22 |
Kings Lynn Urban |
2 |
00:55:56 |
9th |
1120 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sandringham Country Park |
Brown |
01:39:01 |
14th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:59:38 |
10th |
1148 |
|
06/02/22 |
West Harling EAL |
Brown |
01:31:58 |
13th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. |
Brown |
01:26:30 |
7th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
Tunstall (EAL) |
Brown |
01:29:21 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/21 |
HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event |
Brown |
01:38:50 |
13th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
Mildenhall South |
Blue |
01:03:42 |
11th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W21, W35) |
01:04:45 |
10th |
1055 |
|
09/10/21 |
Bush Heath (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:39:26 |
7th |
|
|
12/09/21 |
Cambridge North Urban |
2 |
00:42:40 |
5th |
1118 |
|
13/06/21 |
SOS Great Notley Country Park and Village |
Blue |
01:01:39 |
10th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
Maldon Urban |
MV |
00:52:57 |
4th |
1174 |
|
08/03/20 |
Rowney Warren YBT heat |
Brown |
01:01:33 |
29th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
Ickworth Park |
Brown |
01:26:09 |
12th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
NOR Colour Coded Event |
Short Brown |
01:43:51 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |