Results

Member Results

Nick Care

Show graph
BOF number 105772 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6926 | Current Ranking 1042nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:00:17 10th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:36:18 5th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:52:58 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 00:59:56 13th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:58:04 13th 1160
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 00:43:36 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:47:06 28th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:58:12 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:03:38 9th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:48:02 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 3 00:52:48 14th 1080
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:22:54 15th 1116 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Blue 00:48:13 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Brown 01:18:41 19th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:20:14 20th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Brown 01:50:41 12th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:47:01 26th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 11(M55) 01:26:47 45th 1160
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 8(M55) 00:57:51 111th 1049
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7(M55, W35) 00:22:36 81st 1080
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 00:46:51 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 01:08:18 15th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:52:24 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 00:58:33 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Blu 00:59:51 30th 1134
12/11/16 South East Night Championships 1 01:10:25 16th 1141
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 4 01:27:20 48th 1018
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 01:14:56 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/08/16 MV Urban Event (SEOUL) Course A 01:06:33 20th 1079
09/07/16 SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer Sprint 00:26:21 8th
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue Open 00:59:20 17th 1119
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:15:10 3rd
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Brown 01:23:23 11th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:25:08 18th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Brown 01:24:04 14th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Blue 00:39:17 8th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:46:55 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Brown 01:10:42 16th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:47:27 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Blue 00:50:50 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Blue 00:43:49 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/16 SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) Blue 00:56:36 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Brown 01:34:18 45th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/15 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:00:34 17th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/15 SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Blue 01:00:01 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:38:46 29th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Blue 01:02:08 63rd 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/15 SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester Blue 00:55:56 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/15 SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne Blue 00:47:12 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/15 SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:26:55 16th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****