Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/04/24 |
Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event |
Green |
00:59:18 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:21:14 |
19th |
1149 |
|
03/03/24 |
Doune Ponds Local Event |
Blue |
00:58:05 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:39:21 |
10th |
1128 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:55:17 |
6th |
1149 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:51:32 |
25th |
1127 |
|
04/02/24 |
Abbotshaugh Local Event |
Green |
00:46:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:58:51 |
33rd |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
01:12:55 |
9th |
|
|
06/12/23 |
Plean Night Event |
Short A |
00:34:40 |
3rd |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:10:05 |
36th |
1106 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:20:50 |
19th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:31:18 |
17th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:48:17 |
49th |
1108 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:05:15 |
18th |
1162 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:09:12 |
31st |
1089 |
|
05/04/23 |
Dumyat WEE |
Green |
01:00:50 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Green |
01:01:14 |
14th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
04 |
00:57:45 |
12th |
1151 |
|
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
4 |
00:33:03 |
5th |
1102 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
4 |
00:28:50 |
6th |
1102 |
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:57:58 |
13th |
|
|
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
01:04:21 |
11th |
|
|
03/12/22 |
Callander Crags SoSOL |
Green |
00:56:01 |
1st |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Medium |
01:13:59 |
19th |
1138 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:07:19 |
13th |
1136 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Medium |
01:05:40 |
8th |
1163 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Short / Medium |
00:18:01 |
13th |
1133 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:16:11 |
8th |
1163 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Blue |
00:46:44 |
13th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Green |
00:43:43 |
9th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:53:02 |
12th |
1168 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:00:32 |
8th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:42:47 |
9th |
1170 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Blue |
01:05:36 |
14th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 4 |
00:35:34 |
16th |
1071 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:08:14 |
9th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 3 Short Blue/Green |
00:33:00 |
7th |
1158 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Blue |
00:59:25 |
5th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Medium |
01:00:43 |
6th |
1182 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 |
Men Open / Long |
00:22:23 |
29th |
1161 |
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:51:41 |
9th |
1143 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:38:01 |
26th |
1150 |
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
74:04:00 |
26th |
1156 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
3 |
57:15:00 |
11th |
1203 |
|
22/01/20 |
FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk |
Bottle 2 |
00:35:48 |
2nd |
|
|
12/01/20 |
FVO Local event Minewoods |
Blue |
01:05:20 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/01/20 |
FVO Night series Dunblane |
Short |
00:36:09 |
|
|
|
15/12/19 |
FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk |
Blue |
01:12:55 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/08/19 |
FVO Sprint Braco |
Long |
00:27:03 |
25th |
|
|