Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Blue |
01:10:12 |
|
|
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Blue |
01:14:53 |
33rd |
978 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:55:07 |
17th |
1013 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Blue |
01:00:24 |
23rd |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
65:21:00 |
|
|
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Green |
00:59:25 |
12th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:05:56 |
31st |
1049 |
|
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:09:49 |
7th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:22:12 |
32nd |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
4 |
00:13:24 |
9th |
1075 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
4 |
00:15:56 |
15th |
1043 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
00:58:51 |
57th |
1065 |
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 4 |
00:48:48 |
11th |
1062 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Blue |
01:01:20 |
12th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:29:02 |
52nd |
1080 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:42:19 |
19th |
1089 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:14:03 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:20:58 |
41st |
1074 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:22:49 |
25th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
01:26:43 |
37th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
01:14:42 |
73rd |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
00:43:19 |
9th |
1028 |
|
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:12:56 |
50th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
Swinley East Saturday event |
Blue |
01:10:00 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:35:41 |
66th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:04:25 |
42nd |
1094 |
|
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Blue |
01:21:19 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:34:57 |
39th |
1071 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
6 |
01:18:40 |
19th |
1131 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
00:46:21 |
|
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
6 |
01:03:30 |
28th |
1106 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
6 |
01:14:47 |
24th |
1112 |
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
4 |
00:52:17 |
9th |
1068 |
|
16/07/22 |
SEOUL Cove Regional Urban |
4 |
00:48:08 |
10th |
1059 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4-1 |
00:16:54 |
34th |
1001 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F4a (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
02:22:46 |
108th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4-C |
00:22:46 |
6th |
|
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:21:40 |
16th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 2 |
00:34:28 |
20th |
1079 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
00:45:16 |
3rd |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Blue |
01:10:05 |
18th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
BLUE |
01:10:37 |
24th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/04/22 |
SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel |
Blue |
00:54:03 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
01:30:32 |
49th |
1114 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:45:42 |
10th |
1126 |
|
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Blue |
00:59:11 |
19th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:36:17 |
55th |
1074 |
|
29/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:43:45 |
20th |
1087 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:45:10 |
7th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:14:53 |
22nd |
1098 |
|