Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
01:07:01 |
19th |
769 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
3 Short |
00:19:11 |
8th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C20 |
01:01:43 |
75th |
957 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:47:10 |
58th |
996 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C20 |
|
|
|
|
15/07/23 |
BL Nunwick Hall |
Short Green |
00:35:07 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Short Green |
01:29:13 |
14th |
729 |
Navigation Chl |
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
3 |
00:39:39 |
6th |
|
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Short Green |
01:17:15 |
|
|
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:13:24 |
27th |
1058 |
|
22/09/21 |
Sprint series 2 |
SprintA |
00:23:38 |
28th |
|
|
22/09/21 |
Sprint series 2 |
SprintB |
00:17:17 |
24th |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:00:54 |
6th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F17 |
00:13:45 |
12th |
1006 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M75 (M75) |
01:13:45 |
9th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q5C |
00:17:03 |
|
|
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:47:47 |
5th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/06/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
ShortGreen |
00:40:41 |
1st |
994 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, W60) |
01:23:15 |
25th |
1049 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9A (M75, W55) |
00:59:50 |
48th |
954 |
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
green |
01:18:04 |
56th |
864 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/04/21 |
Hackthorpe New Wood |
Short Green |
00:35:03 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ |
00:47:43 |
2nd |
1095 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Short Green |
00:45:19 |
6th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Short Green |
00:33:37 |
|
|
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 7 |
00:47:20 |
12th |
1055 |
|
12/10/19 |
Watermillock Local Event |
Short Green |
00:39:03 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:43:13 |
3rd |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:39:24 |
19th |
1049 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F17 (M70, M75) |
00:16:13 |
15th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H7C |
00:15:35 |
19th |
999 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F17 |
00:16:13 |
23rd |
1027 |
|
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:34:39 |
2nd |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:26:24 |
7th |
1053 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C20 |
00:46:23 |
3rd |
1062 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C20 |
00:46:48 |
4th |
1056 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 5 |
00:15:46 |
7th |
999 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C20 |
00:24:23 |
2nd |
1059 |
|
09/06/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld |
Short Green |
00:44:13 |
12th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:13:04 |
3rd |
1116 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Green |
00:40:00 |
10th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
00:48:06 |
4th |
1037 |
|
28/04/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell |
Short Green |
00:39:40 |
1st |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
00:54:03 |
8th |
1069 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:29:23 |
3rd |
1087 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:11:40 |
8th |
1038 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Green |
00:39:16 |
20th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:36:38 |
3rd |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:37:28 |
5th |
1070 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:03:09 |
8th |
1034 |
|