Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Brown |
02:33:09 |
|
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:01:34 |
85th |
|
|
25/02/24 |
Moravian Saturday Local Event - Lossie Forest East |
Green |
01:09:10 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/02/24 |
Moravian - Burgie Arboretum - Northern Night Cup #2 |
Short |
00:28:23 |
4th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:34:11 |
1st |
1108 |
|
31/01/24 |
Moravian - Carsehill - Northern Night Cup #5 |
Short |
00:30:09 |
6th |
|
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:28:27 |
43rd |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:45:53 |
22nd |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
01:13:34 |
44th |
|
|
13/12/23 |
INVOC Northern Night Cup - Merkinch |
Short |
00:35:54 |
14th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
INVOC local |
Blue |
01:28:32 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/23 |
Culbin East - Saturday Local Event |
Green |
00:50:54 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:35:06 |
17th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
Roseisle - Saturday Local Event |
Light Green |
00:46:07 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:54:42 |
16th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:04:22 |
5th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:29:28 |
5th |
1133 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:54:25 |
4th |
1163 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:17:05 |
94th |
995 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:35:42 |
1st |
1158 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
00:50:46 |
|
|
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Medium |
00:29:50 |
23rd |
1096 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Medium |
01:27:45 |
34th |
1086 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Medium |
00:26:54 |
19th |
1145 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:02:26 |
7th |
1197 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Medium |
01:00:06 |
|
|
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:36:35 |
40th |
1208 |
|
28/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 4 |
Long |
00:42:16 |
21st |
|
|
24/06/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Lossiemouth |
light green |
00:36:49 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 2 - Long - SI Timing |
00:44:29 |
17th |
|
|
07/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 1 |
Long |
00:40:43 |
16th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:46:26 |
8th |
1157 |
|
20/05/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Findhorn |
Light Green |
00:40:38 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:50:17 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:23:37 |
52nd |
844 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q13 |
00:15:44 |
6th |
1109 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:23:37 |
219th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Brown |
01:20:18 |
18th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown |
Long |
00:36:44 |
8th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:16:57 |
22nd |
1119 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:30:43 |
1st |
1147 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:18:19 |
86th |
1005 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:15:23 |
7th |
1092 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:14:05 |
26th |
1109 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:16:27 |
16th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 4 |
00:33:24 |
12th |
1152 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
7 Veterans Short Green |
00:33:51 |
1st |
1122 |
|
05/02/23 |
Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional |
Long |
00:31:00 |
9th |
1172 |
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 4 |
00:29:09 |
1st |
1133 |
|
25/01/23 |
NNC Forres Golf Course Event |
Long |
00:39:47 |
10th |
|
|