Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Blue |
00:44:21 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:53:27 |
20th |
1253 |
|
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:50:23 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
02:15:10 |
54th |
1141 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
01:03:50 |
60th |
1196 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:23:26 |
35th |
1170 |
|
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:42:28 |
28th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Blue |
00:47:23 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Blue |
01:03:18 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:43:53 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:34:45 |
30th |
1192 |
|
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:30:39 |
16th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C38 |
01:10:01 |
25th |
1172 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
02:33:50 |
28th |
1124 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
1 |
00:22:59 |
40th |
1213 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C38 |
01:31:17 |
21st |
1226 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:12:51 |
28th |
1141 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C38 |
01:49:18 |
21st |
1220 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:37:36 |
6th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/23 |
Park-O P4 Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:20:41 |
9th |
|
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:24:41 |
20th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:10:15 |
11th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
01:09:06 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:11:04 |
9th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:52:02 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
03:16:32 |
27th |
1116 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:04:55 |
44th |
1218 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:18:58 |
35th |
1208 |
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:50:32 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W45) |
01:42:59 |
23rd |
1071 |
|
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Blue |
00:50:05 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
2 Short Brown |
01:20:27 |
11th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:21:05 |
8th |
|
|
10/09/22 |
SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:24:24 |
9th |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) |
01:31:28 |
29th |
1125 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
5 |
01:23:36 |
27th |
1114 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) |
01:08:08 |
32nd |
1130 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
5 |
01:01:45 |
38th |
1104 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
5 |
02:10:54 |
68th |
858 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Blue |
00:51:32 |
11th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Blue |
00:56:04 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
BLUE |
00:58:00 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Brown |
01:37:26 |
23rd |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
White |
00:40:19 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Brown |
02:28:41 |
21st |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Blue |
00:45:04 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/19 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
01:05:24 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/19 |
SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel |
Blue |
00:37:01 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Blue |
00:54:08 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |