Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:10:31 |
2nd |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
1 |
00:44:38 |
17th |
1316 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:56:17 |
22nd |
1280 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20) |
01:43:09 |
27th |
1266 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20) |
00:30:58 |
28th |
1283 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:21:02 |
73rd |
1309 |
|
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
brown |
01:45:38 |
8th |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
Moravian Saturday Local Event - Lossie Forest East |
Green |
00:41:31 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/24 |
Moravian - Burgie Arboretum - Northern Night Cup #2 |
Long |
00:27:31 |
2nd |
|
|
31/01/24 |
Moravian - Carsehill - Northern Night Cup #5 |
Long |
00:36:55 |
3rd |
|
|
26/11/23 |
INVOC local |
Blue |
01:06:25 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
00:50:52 |
3rd |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:30:55 |
3rd |
1315 |
|
07/10/23 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M16 |
00:59:36 |
5th |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:11:19 |
4th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C34 |
00:31:34 |
6th |
1260 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
01:03:25 |
10th |
1240 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C34 |
00:55:19 |
10th |
1244 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:31:01 |
5th |
1237 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C34 |
01:22:49 |
19th |
1202 |
|
28/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 4 |
Long |
00:29:14 |
3rd |
|
|
22/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 3 Long SI Timing |
00:34:03 |
4th |
|
|
15/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 2 - Long - SI Timing |
00:28:23 |
3rd |
|
|
07/06/23 |
A4 Design & Print Northern Urban League - Event 1 |
Long |
00:28:00 |
3rd |
|
|
31/05/23 |
INVOC Schools / evening |
Green |
00:34:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:51:48 |
4th |
1272 |
|
17/05/23 |
INVOC Schools / evening |
Green |
00:49:07 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/05/23 |
INVOC Schools / Evening |
Light Green |
00:26:55 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Blue |
01:01:25 |
12th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:08:34 |
13th |
1236 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:44:03 |
61st |
1253 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:13:53 |
7th |
1269 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 6 |
00:10:57 |
2nd |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:02:34 |
7th |
1252 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
01:53:01 |
24th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
INVOC Rogie Falls |
Blue |
01:11:21 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
8A Junior Men (Green) |
00:26:34 |
3rd |
1274 |
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 6 |
00:14:56 |
1st |
|
|
25/01/23 |
NNC Forres Golf Course Event |
Long |
00:30:20 |
4th |
|
|
07/12/22 |
NNC Altyre Night Event |
Long |
00:43:27 |
5th |
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:48:44 |
17th |
|
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Blue |
01:07:04 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
00:57:54 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/06/22 |
Craigmonie, Drumnadrochit |
Short Green |
00:47:24 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:29:07 |
11th |
|
|
25/05/22 |
Cawdor Wood, Cawdor |
Green |
00:53:58 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Blue |
00:48:49 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:02:02 |
21st |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:40:32 |
74th |
|
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) |
00:49:03 |
10th |
|
|