Results

Member Results

Kathleen Southall

Show graph
BOF number 124690 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5694 | Current Ranking 2567th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 01:01:08 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:25:57 37th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:19:39 26th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:19:52 28th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:35:24 36th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 01:33:31 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:10:41 29th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:49:43 38th 927 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Gr 00:51:17 38th 937
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:46:30 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 21(M80, W75) 00:55:45 14th 966
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 12(W55) 00:50:45 76th 973
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:43:18 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 01:06:32 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:49:08 28th 962 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:42:03 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:47:58 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 01:10:03 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:06:07 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 01:00:00 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Green 00:58:35 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Green 01:04:02 31st 665 Navigation Chl *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:56:26 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 01:01:34 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Green 01:12:45 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Green 01:07:16 12th 864 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green Open 01:05:08 6th 743
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:26:19 40th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 01:27:37 54th 404 Navigation Chl *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Green 01:00:30 41st 650 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Orange 00:25:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Orange 00:33:19 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Orange 00:27:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/03/16 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row Orange 00:29:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:33:47 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Light Green 00:40:30 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Orange 00:29:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Orange 00:29:54 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Orange 00:33:43 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Orange 00:45:07 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Orange 00:50:32 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
14/11/15 SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) Orange 00:38:58 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/11/15 SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester Orange 00:51:07 5th Navigation Chl ***
24/10/15 SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne Orange 00:35:40 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
10/10/15 SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Orange 00:46:05 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
19/09/15 SO SOG A1. Stanmer Park, Brighton Orange 00:35:20 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Green 01:02:57 19th 843 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/11/14 SO SOG A7 Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:55:11 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/14 SAX District Event Green 01:19:49 37th 845 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/11/14 SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley Green 01:04:21 26th 918 Racing Chl: Bronze *****