Results

Member Results

Kathleen Southall

Show graph
BOF number 124690 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 3998 | Current Ranking 3183rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 01:06:43 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:56:59 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:49:32 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:26:00
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:35:51 41st
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:39:02 28th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:35:23 42nd
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:01:24 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:22:14 48th 773 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:40:28 28th 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C4 00:17:34 18th 895
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:01:35 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:49:13 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 01:00:17 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:09:02 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 01:01:23 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:48:56 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:50:25 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:16:58 42nd Navigation Chl *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Green 01:21:47 44th 714 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:08:53 44th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:47:42 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 01:32:21 54th 635 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:15:18 39th 918 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:54:47 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:03:20 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 01:01:08 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:25:57 37th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:19:39 26th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:19:52 28th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:35:24 36th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 01:33:31 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:10:41 29th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:49:43 38th 927 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Gr 00:51:17 38th 937
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:46:30 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 21(M80, W75) 00:55:45 14th 966
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 12(W55) 00:50:45 76th 973
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:43:18 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 01:06:32 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:49:08 28th 962 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:42:03 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:47:58 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 01:10:03 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:06:07 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 01:00:00 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Green 00:58:35 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Green 01:04:02 31st 665 Navigation Chl *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:56:26 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 01:01:34 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****