Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/04/24 | Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Black | 02:04:19 | 18th | 1258 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 | Scottish Middle Championships | 1 | 00:45:23 | 19th | 1309 | |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 02:40:29 | 63rd | 1257 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:33:32 | 82nd | 1287 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:21:02 | 75th | 1309 | |
17/03/24 | Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) | Black | 02:16:27 | 22nd | 1235 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 | Scottish Spring - UltraSprint | 00:08:01 | 128th | |||
16/03/24 | Scottish Spring - UltraSprint | 00:07:01 | 128th | |||
16/03/24 | Scottish Spring - UltraSprint | 00:06:05 | 128th | |||
16/03/24 | Scottish Spring - Middle | 01:23:38 | 139th | |||
10/03/24 | ESOC SoSOL | Brown | 00:57:58 | 11th | 1265 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/24 | Terrain Night Series 5 | Long - Day | 00:54:01 | 3rd | ||
11/02/24 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] | UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) | 01:28:43 | 55th | 1245 | |
10/02/24 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:55:20 | 29th | 1220 | |
10/02/24 | BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) | 1 Long | 00:17:01 | 19th | ||
04/02/24 | Abbotshaugh Local Event | Blue | 00:45:49 | 9th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/01/24 | EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 | 1 | 00:27:59 | 74th | 1153 | |
27/01/24 | EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint | 1 | 00:21:13 | 71st | 1250 | |
30/12/23 | Turkey Race 3 | Long | 00:37:14 | 11th | ||
28/12/23 | Turkey Race 2 | Long | 01:04:32 | 19th | ||
26/12/23 | Turkey Race 1 | Long | 00:51:40 | 36th | ||
22/11/23 | Falkirk Wheel Night Event | Long | 00:55:37 | 21st | ||
19/11/23 | ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships | Brown | 01:30:13 | 18th | 1233 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 01:28:15 | 29th | 1226 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/23 | Urban Night Series 1 | Long | 00:38:01 | 20th | ||
14/10/23 | Stirling University Public Race (PM) | Course 1 | 00:12:21 | 15th | 1300 | |
14/10/23 | Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) | Course 1 (MQ1) | 00:12:36 | 7th | 1257 | |
13/10/23 | Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) | Men | 00:18:01 | 14th | 1277 | |
08/10/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 01:59:03 | 23rd | 1209 | Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/23 | Scottish Orienteering League 4 | Short Blue | 01:37:51 | 22nd | 1076 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/08/23 | Park Series 2 | Sprint B | 00:21:08 | 15th | ||
23/08/23 | Park Series 2 | Sprint A | 00:18:49 | 19th | ||
27/05/23 | Scottish Championships (UKOL) | UKOL C1 (M21) | 01:57:29 | 21st | 1201 | |
14/05/23 | Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows | Brown | 01:51:29 | 33rd | 1210 | Racing Chl: Silver |
29/04/23 | SROC spring series 2 | Hard | 00:41:47 | 15th | ||
26/04/23 | Spring Series 2 | Long | 00:42:39 | 15th | ||
23/04/23 | Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 | Brown | 01:32:44 | 21st | 1225 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/04/23 | Minewoods WEE | Green | 00:59:58 | 22nd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | 5 | 02:39:40 | 17th | 1205 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:21:19 | 131st | 1189 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:19:39 | 145th | 1256 | |
02/04/23 | Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races | Medium | 00:28:30 | 3rd | 1250 | |
02/04/23 | Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 | Course 1 | 00:18:07 | 18th | 1249 | |
18/03/23 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals | Course 11 | 01:33:51 | 62nd | 1211 | |
12/03/23 | STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Brown | 01:56:09 | 25th | 1184 | Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 | GRAMP Balmedie Regional | Green | 00:47:36 | 2nd | 1196 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 | Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral | 01 | 01:50:33 | |||
25/02/23 | MAROC Ballater Sprint | Sprint | 00:23:02 | 14th | ||
12/02/23 | STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat | 1 Brown | 01:23:23 | 26th | 1184 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 | EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) | Green | 01:05:57 | 16th | 1121 | Racing Chl: Silver |