Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 6 |
00:38:58 |
10th |
942 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M80, W65) |
00:31:21 |
14th |
986 |
|
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
5 |
00:41:30 |
4th |
993 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Green |
01:03:51 |
9th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:03:30 |
91st |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:49:08 |
11th |
1021 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
6 |
00:37:38 |
9th |
976 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
6 |
00:15:08 |
13th |
949 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:13:34 |
12th |
977 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:26:52 |
13th |
959 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 4 |
00:19:22 |
22nd |
877 |
|
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Short Green Day |
00:41:47 |
9th |
998 |
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Short Green Night |
00:43:06 |
3rd |
1082 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
01:08:48 |
26th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Green |
01:02:14 |
23rd |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/08/22 |
STAG 23rd GPC - Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:31:56 |
7th |
1032 |
|
21/08/22 |
STAG 23rd GPC - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:15:44 |
8th |
1027 |
|
21/08/22 |
STAG 23rd GPC - Race 1 |
Course 4 |
00:19:25 |
10th |
1002 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:29:41 |
10th |
1013 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:49:31 |
|
|
|
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Short Green |
00:49:03 |
5th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/04/22 |
STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 |
4 |
00:45:43 |
15th |
985 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 5 |
00:18:03 |
22nd |
1033 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:57:41 |
13th |
1028 |
|
05/03/22 |
CLYDE SOUL3 |
|
00:36:14 |
14th |
1023 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
01:03:20 |
9th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Green |
01:00:34 |
16th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/02/22 |
ESOC SOUL2 |
4 (Green) |
00:40:45 |
15th |
1037 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:29:59 |
41st |
997 |
|
27/10/19 |
Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 |
Course 4 |
00:39:17 |
17th |
970 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C23 |
01:02:19 |
68th |
1004 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C23 |
00:34:07 |
31st |
1068 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course4 |
00:18:52 |
9th |
1061 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 2 |
00:26:10 |
8th |
|
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 5 |
00:17:37 |
19th |
1006 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 5 |
00:21:41 |
14th |
1026 |
|
02/06/19 |
Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs |
Green |
63:19:00 |
14th |
992 |
Navigation Chl |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:14:31 |
4th |
1108 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:00:12 |
49th |
1006 |
|
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:00:44 |
|
|
|
23/03/19 |
Culross Sprint |
Short |
00:23:02 |
10th |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
7 Veterans Short Green |
00:46:21 |
9th |
1013 |
|
17/02/19 |
STAG SoSOL |
Green |
00:55:57 |
5th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:48:29 |
12th |
1109 |
|
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 4 |
00:44:36 |
21st |
956 |
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Green |
62:33:00 |
20th |
1038 |
Navigation Chl |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:14:59 |
42nd |
1045 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W55) |
01:18:57 |
28th |
1077 |
|
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Green |
00:47:30 |
14th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Green Women |
01:00:46 |
16th |
1075 |
|