Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" Urban Weekend |
Course 4 |
00:33:43 |
5th |
1065 |
|
20/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge |
Medium 1 |
00:30:15 |
12th |
|
|
07/04/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Green |
00:44:42 |
11th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:46:43 |
31st |
1093 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:20:22 |
|
|
|
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Medium |
00:52:29 |
19th |
1049 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Green |
00:53:41 |
34th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:42:39 |
14th |
1055 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Medium |
00:41:51 |
16th |
1078 |
|
17/12/23 |
EPOC Regional Event |
GREEN |
00:34:28 |
8th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:42:39 |
8th |
1071 |
|
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 4 |
00:45:40 |
13th |
1028 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
|
|
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:20:13 |
61st |
1051 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:08:44 |
67th |
1036 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:48:21 |
37th |
1075 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:15:49 |
25th |
1083 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Green |
00:39:39 |
7th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MSV |
01:13:39 |
32nd |
1057 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:43:45 |
28th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
4 |
00:36:12 |
7th |
1087 |
|
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
D |
00:36:21 |
8th |
1033 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Green |
00:47:19 |
7th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:34:34 |
|
|
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:41:38 |
17th |
1067 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 3 |
00:50:23 |
25th |
1024 |
|
14/05/23 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:47:58 |
9th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:40:18 |
7th |
1074 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:15:39 |
33rd |
1074 |
|
05/03/23 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:53:09 |
8th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 6 |
00:49:31 |
8th |
1103 |
|
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:41:02 |
25th |
1055 |
|
04/12/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:07:20 |
5th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
GREEN |
|
|
|
|
23/10/22 |
Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league |
Green |
00:31:14 |
1st |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
Thorne Regional - YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:45:00 |
6th |
1067 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:07:55 |
14th |
1095 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4A (M55, M60) |
00:45:43 |
25th |
1090 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:58:49 |
25th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Green |
00:52:25 |
13th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/09/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
4 |
00:55:37 |
15th |
1052 |
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 4 |
00:39:26 |
7th |
1080 |
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:41:12 |
6th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Blue |
01:05:03 |
30th |
991 |
Navigation Chl |
21/08/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 3 |
00:48:25 |
24th |
1067 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:15:01 |
27th |
1077 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
00:48:50 |
20th |
1092 |
|
31/07/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
|
00:43:13 |
10th |
1027 |
|
23/07/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
MSV |
00:49:43 |
10th |
1096 |
|
10/07/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 4 |
00:45:11 |
6th |
1105 |
|