Results

Member Results

Di Turner

Show graph
BOF number 130225 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5812 | Current Ranking 2435th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:46:03 31st
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:39:50
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL G(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:57:33 77th 781
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:09:30 19th 906
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 5 00:35:33 19th 862
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Green 01:26:59 7th 827 Navigation Chl *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:04:44 33rd 929 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:44:26 37th 929 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:19:10 19th 953
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Green 01:42:15 97th 868 Navigation Chl *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Short Green 00:48:54 33rd 913 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:52:25 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:23:56
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:44:24 45th 980
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:17:41 40th 904
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 01:01:19 37th 910 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65) 00:48:32 27th 955
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:48:11 29th 923 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Green 00:59:46 6th 955 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:44:11 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:59:17 31st 996 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:52:54 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Green 01:02:07 2nd 924 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:43:06 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Short Green 01:03:34 7th 891 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Green 01:24:04 49th 864 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Green 00:47:53 7th 973 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:49:58 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:02:19 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Green 00:50:35 6th 906 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:48:05 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Green 00:51:59 4th 930 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:17:07 3rd 890 Navigation Chl *****
09/12/17 SAX Kent Orienteering League Light Green 01:16:20 16th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:57:07 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 01:05:10 39th 900 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Green 00:55:01 12th 762 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:48:57
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:39:40 75th 803
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:22:28 25th 845 Navigation Chl *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 7 01:15:23 69th 848
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 01:00:01 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:05:26 88th 823
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:15:07 35th Navigation Chl *****
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 3A 00:33:52 26th 697
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 3B 00:30:15 24th 805
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:46:57 41st 776
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C7 00:45:49 19th 859
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7(M80, W75) 00:38:58 32nd 796