Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Green |
01:10:26 |
33rd |
947 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Short Green |
01:06:39 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M80, W70) |
01:14:04 |
30th |
901 |
|
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
01:16:29 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M80, W70) |
01:06:52 |
60th |
899 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:56:51 |
74th |
865 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT GREEN |
01:03:22 |
|
|
|
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Green |
01:17:18 |
|
|
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Green |
00:46:58 |
4th |
911 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Short Green |
00:53:13 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Green |
01:09:25 |
22nd |
837 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Short Green |
00:48:37 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:46:08 |
5th |
905 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Short Green |
00:54:45 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W70) |
85:52:00 |
15th |
812 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
V Sh Green |
00:58:51 |
4th |
915 |
|
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:11:24 |
29th |
846 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Orange |
00:50:17 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Orange |
00:49:07 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Orange |
00:55:19 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Short Green |
01:22:25 |
26th |
842 |
Navigation Chl |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Very Short green |
00:39:22 |
2nd |
870 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:39:37 |
40th |
|
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Very Short Green |
00:48:45 |
6th |
875 |
Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Very Short Green |
01:10:26 |
9th |
792 |
Navigation Chl |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C6 |
00:35:09 |
15th |
758 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M85, W80) |
00:54:09 |
4th |
852 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C6 |
00:54:34 |
13th |
776 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M85, W80) |
01:04:44 |
17th |
741 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C6 |
00:58:23 |
|
|
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Very Short Green |
|
|
|
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Green |
00:50:10 |
12th |
893 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Short Green |
00:54:14 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
01:00:25 |
20th |
860 |
|
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
00:51:04 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Short Green |
00:59:00 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Very Short Green |
00:49:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Short Green |
00:59:26 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:15:03 |
22nd |
942 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Green |
01:10:26 |
32nd |
918 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
01:02:15 |
24th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Short Green |
01:23:42 |
16th |
669 |
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Green |
01:06:15 |
9th |
928 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:48:41 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:51:15 |
24th |
933 |
|
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:58:47 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
6 |
00:47:27 |
7th |
835 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:18:48 |
35th |
804 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 7 |
00:45:39 |
25th |
879 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
|
|
|
|