Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Medium |
00:55:43 |
30th |
1015 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Blue |
01:09:28 |
51st |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:28:03 |
61st |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:00:07 |
7th |
1034 |
|
17/12/23 |
EPOC Regional Event |
GREEN |
00:37:49 |
12th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/23 |
YHOA Night League |
MEDIUM |
00:41:57 |
6th |
1023 |
|
10/12/23 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Green |
00:53:59 |
6th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:54:53 |
8th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:55:25 |
7th |
1062 |
|
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
01:01:51 |
59th |
1006 |
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:08:44 |
26th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:14:26 |
26th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:27:03 |
25th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:24:44 |
55th |
1031 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:24:58 |
85th |
1074 |
|
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
B |
01:00:40 |
16th |
1109 |
|
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
B |
00:23:18 |
12th |
1106 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
01:02:15 |
106th |
1039 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:38:52 |
94th |
1094 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:14:50 |
38th |
1117 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:18:30 |
64th |
1150 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:59:44 |
85th |
1113 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:35:08 |
74th |
1122 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MSV |
01:11:18 |
26th |
1077 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:21:46 |
29th |
1062 |
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Blue |
01:28:34 |
24th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
C |
00:39:19 |
5th |
1103 |
|
24/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) |
B |
00:48:59 |
5th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 2 |
00:57:13 |
25th |
1070 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:47:14 |
60th |
1119 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:21:17 |
65th |
1106 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLUE |
00:48:46 |
23rd |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:34:54 |
94th |
1134 |
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Blue |
01:25:31 |
20th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
00:53:54 |
21st |
1136 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q8 |
00:21:24 |
20th |
1092 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:16:45 |
255th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:16:45 |
23rd |
1084 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
3 |
00:32:03 |
14th |
1088 |
|
16/04/23 |
YBT Heat & Regional - Pillar Woods, Caistor |
Blue |
00:55:28 |
9th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:46:32 |
57th |
1121 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:57:34 |
93rd |
1141 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:19:25 |
85th |
1075 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:41:46 |
48th |
1102 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:53:23 |
14th |
1070 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Light Green |
01:13:32 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:20:17 |
28th |
1046 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) |
01:48:52 |
46th |
972 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
01:06:02 |
19th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Blue |
01:12:53 |
39th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |