Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Blue |
01:12:33 |
34th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
BKO Winter Saturday event |
Short Blue |
01:06:01 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/02/24 |
BADO Basingstoke Wessex Night League |
|
01:05:21 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:59:38 |
22nd |
980 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Blue |
00:59:58 |
20th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
59:39:00 |
9th |
1075 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
01:10:34 |
59th |
1003 |
|
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Blue |
01:07:55 |
20th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
01:11:52 |
11th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Blue |
01:21:18 |
58th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:02:20 |
22nd |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Men |
01:03:30 |
20th |
1076 |
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Short Green |
00:49:27 |
6th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:03:15 |
26th |
1064 |
|
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
01:22:37 |
60th |
957 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:02:59 |
7th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Short Blue |
01:17:02 |
7th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:47:05 |
1st |
1095 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:57:25 |
25th |
1067 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
01:14:45 |
100th |
973 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:45:07 |
63rd |
1043 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:20:46 |
62nd |
1049 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:17:33 |
74th |
978 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
00:59:28 |
33rd |
1082 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:50:52 |
48th |
1059 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:52:23 |
110th |
948 |
|
02/07/23 |
Sarum Summer event |
Green |
00:49:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:17:32 |
21st |
1020 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:30:19 |
|
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:57:11 |
|
|
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:21:56 |
42nd |
1080 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:54:37 |
58th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Green |
01:10:14 |
37th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:48:35 |
2nd |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:54:18 |
31st |
1056 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:18:50 |
37th |
916 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q13 |
00:17:34 |
|
|
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
4 |
00:31:18 |
|
|
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
4 - Green |
00:32:50 |
6th |
1086 |
|
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:05:54 |
9th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:08:44 |
15th |
1136 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Blue |
00:49:00 |
4th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
6/8A Green Men |
01:00:55 |
35th |
1005 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
00:50:22 |
6th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:03:44 |
24th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:44:02 |
6th |
1119 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:44:14 |
37th |
923 |
|
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Blue |
01:10:16 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
01:06:08 |
26th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:55:01 |
34th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |