Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
5 Green Women |
01:47:47 |
33rd |
620 |
|
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Green |
01:22:35 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Short Green |
00:38:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Green |
01:25:43 |
28th |
845 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Green |
00:49:43 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Short Green |
00:42:58 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:54:02 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:57:42 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Short Green |
00:40:14 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/22 |
Devils Dyke Night-O |
Orange |
00:43:41 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Short Green |
01:03:59 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Short Green |
01:04:28 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
01:33:55 |
52nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/04/22 |
SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Green |
01:20:33 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/04/22 |
SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel |
Green |
01:03:26 |
48th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/22 |
SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill |
Green |
00:58:57 |
31st |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/03/22 |
SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) |
Green |
00:45:06 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/22 |
SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:26:46 |
33rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
22/01/22 |
SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington |
Orange |
00:48:37 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Orange |
00:26:50 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/21 |
SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) |
Orange |
00:35:55 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Light Green |
01:17:43 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Orange |
00:36:00 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Orange |
00:38:37 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Orange |
00:21:29 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Orange |
00:39:05 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/02/20 |
SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham |
Orange |
01:23:10 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
ORANGE |
00:36:59 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |