Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Green |
01:09:36 |
30th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M80, W70) |
01:03:04 |
11th |
963 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
GREEN |
01:06:21 |
22nd |
982 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Green |
00:58:44 |
11th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Green |
00:57:33 |
21st |
949 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Green |
01:06:59 |
16th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:52:52 |
10th |
839 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
01:00:39 |
16th |
932 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
01:00:04 |
15th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
00:50:20 |
5th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Short Green |
00:47:54 |
7th |
943 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:51:51 |
5th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
00:50:14 |
10th |
947 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:17:17 |
39th |
941 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Green |
00:41:34 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:43:10 |
10th |
966 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Green |
00:41:47 |
2nd |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C7 |
00:23:22 |
9th |
962 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:46:59 |
19th |
928 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C7 |
00:39:13 |
10th |
958 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:44:40 |
29th |
895 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C7 |
00:49:39 |
13th |
939 |
|
23/07/23 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS + extension |
01:14:00 |
44th |
|
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:40:34 |
40th |
|
|
25/06/23 |
DFOK GLOSS Event |
Light Green plus extension |
01:12:33 |
24th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
01:08:15 |
23rd |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:42:05 |
6th |
892 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 WUV MHV WHV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:43:51 |
4th |
962 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
00:57:50 |
17th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Blue |
01:06:16 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:15:27 |
29th |
937 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:44:09 |
18th |
938 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:01:39 |
13th |
952 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Green |
01:06:52 |
22nd |
970 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
8B/10 Short Green |
00:42:17 |
4th |
933 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
01:21:15 |
|
|
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
01:07:23 |
9th |
900 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:37:01 |
13th |
923 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:41:58 |
1st |
992 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, M85, W75, W80, W85) |
01:30:31 |
8th |
820 |
|
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
00:43:13 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
00:54:39 |
45th |
975 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Very Short Green |
00:46:28 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Green |
00:53:40 |
10th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Green |
01:11:52 |
70th |
918 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/22 |
GO Local event |
Short Green |
00:53:18 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:12:04 |
18th |
966 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:59:19 |
17th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:11:05 |
31st |
999 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:46:04 |
13th |
979 |
|