Results

Member Results

Roger Maher

Show graph
BOF number 135451 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6170 | Current Ranking 1919th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:29:08 37th
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:36:11 22nd
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:32:52
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75, W80) 00:59:18 2nd 976
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 00:56:35 3rd 997
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:53:29 14th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Green 00:52:20 2nd 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:46:30 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:56:19 18th 940
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:33:13 4th 1001
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, M80, M85) 00:16:21 16th 934
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Orange 00:45:22
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:43:47 2nd 1015
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M80, W75, W80) 01:18:26 1st
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 01:06:01 38th 942 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Green 00:57:09 7th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:41:31 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Green 00:45:18 2nd 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 01:36:48 27th 821 Navigation Chl *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 7 00:57:23 29th 993
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:42:18 24th 1030
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:54:03 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W60, W65) 01:33:54
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:51:37 44th 808
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SG 00:54:56 12th 966
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event SG 00:36:18 24th 950
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C20 01:01:43 69th 888
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C20 01:14:42 90th 867
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C20(M75, W65) 00:33:56 18th 1017
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C20 00:53:12 6th 1050
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C20(M75, W65) 00:47:31 10th 1049
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C20 01:24:59 95th 806
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:26:52
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:28:17
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:20:19 30th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:30:47 33rd
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:21:37 34th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:37:17 40th
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 22 (M70, W65) 01:19:52 16th 999
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SG 00:52:11
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 01:07:39 36th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event SBl 01:15:24
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:35:09 8th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 DFOK District event Blue 01:47:05 44th 858 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 01:07:05 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 109:55:00 28th 976
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W65, W70)
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Blue 01:26:49 35th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****