Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:26:02 |
24th |
1133 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W55) |
01:31:12 |
82nd |
996 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:48:01 |
95th |
1068 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:20:07 |
38th |
1100 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:52:17 |
11th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Blue |
00:55:24 |
25th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) |
01:09:09 |
11th |
1102 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:20:23 |
41st |
1051 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:58:25 |
16th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 |
SROC autumn series 2 |
Green |
01:14:11 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:32:03 |
12th |
1086 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:14:20 |
|
|
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
4 |
00:14:22 |
17th |
1043 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
4 |
00:15:37 |
13th |
1052 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:43:58 |
4th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:21:06 |
24th |
1103 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:46:09 |
14th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
00:43:15 |
4th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:53:50 |
99th |
993 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:37:45 |
105th |
975 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:03:18 |
46th |
1063 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:47:43 |
35th |
1079 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:31:43 |
74th |
1024 |
|
12/07/23 |
Summer Series 5 |
Long |
00:57:11 |
30th |
|
|
14/06/23 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
01:22:46 |
31st |
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:36:44 |
9th |
1051 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
01:04:26 |
5th |
1125 |
|
24/05/23 |
Spring Series 5 |
Long |
00:58:40 |
26th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
01:28:19 |
23rd |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Blue |
01:41:57 |
38th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 4 |
00:41:49 |
7th |
1060 |
|
10/05/23 |
Spring Series 3 |
Long |
00:43:33 |
33rd |
|
|
29/04/23 |
SROC spring series 2 |
Hard |
00:43:54 |
17th |
|
|
19/04/23 |
Spring Series 1 |
Short |
00:36:05 |
15th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:43:26 |
82nd |
1033 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:48:33 |
29th |
1108 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:44:37 |
10th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:51:25 |
4th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Green |
01:04:47 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Green |
01:05:58 |
7th |
1124 |
Navigation Chl |
28/12/22 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
01:20:19 |
44th |
|
|
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:56:57 |
45th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
W21E |
01:36:09 |
42nd |
1069 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
W21E |
01:19:22 |
38th |
1072 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:08:33 |
24th |
1027 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5A (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:39:45 |
16th |
1104 |
|
10/09/22 |
SROC Autumn series 1 |
Green |
00:53:38 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:30:00 |
28th |
1071 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
7 |
01:18:52 |
24th |
1090 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:14:34 |
38th |
1055 |
|