Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:46:54 |
34th |
981 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:07:53 |
84th |
991 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
3 Short |
00:18:51 |
7th |
|
|
07/02/24 |
Terrain Night Series 4 |
Short |
00:42:25 |
15th |
|
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
76:00:00 |
29th |
994 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:55:30 |
66th |
900 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:19:32 |
59th |
928 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
3 |
00:30:45 |
32nd |
|
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
Short |
01:11:41 |
12th |
1002 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Green |
01:27:26 |
51st |
958 |
Navigation Chl |
18/11/23 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Green |
01:14:20 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 2 |
Short |
00:39:10 |
18th |
|
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:12:13 |
56th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:44:41 |
59th |
779 |
Navigation Chl |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 4 |
01:03:40 |
49th |
874 |
|
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:05:28 |
49th |
879 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:48:38 |
44th |
864 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:22:22 |
26th |
823 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:20:14 |
49th |
832 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
01:18:29 |
107th |
951 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
01:38:59 |
138th |
733 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
02:13:34 |
134th |
820 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:23:18 |
113th |
798 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:16:48 |
93rd |
996 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:00:56 |
93rd |
993 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:37:33 |
89th |
1003 |
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:59:14 |
47th |
940 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/06/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Short |
00:28:37 |
5th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:50:05 |
39th |
893 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:53:45 |
43rd |
910 |
|
07/06/23 |
Summer Series 1 |
Short |
01:00:41 |
17th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:04:30 |
34th |
1050 |
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
01:08:54 |
30th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/05/23 |
Spring Series 4 |
Short |
00:51:16 |
25th |
|
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Green |
01:12:32 |
55th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/05/23 |
Spring Series 3 |
Short |
00:41:15 |
31st |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:55:06 |
32nd |
1051 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:17:35 |
31st |
952 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:17:35 |
265th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q13 |
00:21:03 |
21st |
1006 |
|
26/04/23 |
Spring Series 2 |
Short |
00:51:14 |
24th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Green |
01:05:24 |
33rd |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:23:10 |
36th |
1099 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:52:58 |
56th |
1036 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:28:18 |
60th |
1036 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
01:05:58 |
49th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:59:37 |
49th |
982 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:27:02 |
26th |
1019 |
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Green |
00:59:38 |
40th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/02/23 |
Night Terrain Series 4 |
Short |
00:52:24 |
12th |
|
|