Results

Member Results

Sue Carter

Show graph
BOF number 143749 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7091 | Current Ranking 723rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 01:01:08 31st 1105
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 00:53:43 25th 1117
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:39:50 67th 1018
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS plus Extension 00:43:11
17/07/18 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:34:31 31st
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:33:44 22nd
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS extension 00:23:25 11th
07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event GLOSS Extension 00:56:35 6th
03/07/18 London Park Race Park Race 00:27:03 31st
01/07/18 London GLOSS Event GLOSS+Extn 01:09:37 19th
23/06/18 SN Urban event 2 01:06:58 8th 1165
19/06/18 London Park Race Long 00:27:13 26th
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 2 01:00:18 14th 1125
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 2 00:17:58 4th 1144
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 2 00:49:47 10th 1159
02/06/18 HH Saturday League Blue 00:48:00 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Brown 01:43:47 9th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:29:09 25th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:52:10 22nd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C2 00:17:54 7th 1103
05/05/18 HH Saturday League Blue 00:59:28 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/18 SAX Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:03:13
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Brown 01:20:53 15th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 01:04:13 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 (WMUL) Rugby Urban Event 1 MO 01:05:06 9th 1141
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Brown 01:20:42 21st 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:24:46 42nd 1076
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:58:16 47th 1117
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:58 58th 1178
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:42:10 3rd 1115
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:26:03 22nd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:19:28 21st 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:31:06 28th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:45:40 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:15:41 49th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Half Blood 01:45:36 14th 1161
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 2 00:52:14 18th 1171
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:42:57 31st 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 HH Saturday League Blue 00:53:59 21st 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:19:48 45th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:26:28 20th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 00:54:17 12th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Blue 01:08:39 29th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:04:24 9th 1103
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 2 WO, M40+ 00:45:25 29th 1136
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Short Brown 01:35:22 24th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21) 00:53:14 17th 1162
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H3.3 00:18:31 21st 1143
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F07 00:18:56 20th 1142
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F07 01:18:56 19th