Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:00:50 |
8th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Long |
00:35:29 |
4th |
1297 |
|
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
2 MV, WO |
00:38:33 |
4th |
1232 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
01:01:29 |
9th |
1292 |
|
21/02/24 |
Terrain Night Series 5 |
Long |
00:51:26 |
11th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:44:53 |
1st |
1294 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:14:28 |
26th |
1316 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
00:54:18 |
14th |
1282 |
|
07/02/24 |
Terrain Night Series 4 |
Long |
00:27:47 |
5th |
|
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:28:08 |
11th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:36:37 |
12th |
1270 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
3 |
00:13:32 |
5th |
1283 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:21:19 |
32nd |
|
|
24/01/24 |
Terrain Night Series 2 |
Long |
00:31:30 |
5th |
|
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Brown |
01:16:30 |
3rd |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SELOC NWNL |
Blue |
00:42:53 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/24 |
Terrain Night Series 1 |
Long |
00:33:31 |
3rd |
|
|
06/01/24 |
NWNL event |
Blue |
00:58:12 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/23 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Long |
00:36:08 |
10th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:54:15 |
9th |
|
|
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:42:41 |
14th |
|
|
29/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 5 |
Long |
00:40:28 |
3rd |
|
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
01:46:12 |
5th |
1284 |
|
22/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 4 |
Long |
00:35:22 |
6th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
02:06:05 |
11th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Blue |
00:40:00 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 3 |
Long |
00:30:14 |
7th |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:18:02 |
20th |
1285 |
|
08/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 2 |
Long |
00:26:06 |
5th |
|
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:14:15 |
13th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 1 |
Long |
00:29:05 |
3rd |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Brown |
01:36:43 |
11th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Roseisle - Saturday Local Event |
Light Green |
00:37:43 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:33:00 |
7th |
1286 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:12:50 |
5th |
1269 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:11:30 |
8th |
1264 |
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 2 - MV WO |
00:47:15 |
3rd |
1245 |
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:20:36 |
5th |
1264 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:22:04 |
35th |
1212 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
2 |
00:45:48 |
2nd |
1253 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
2 |
00:14:36 |
3rd |
1266 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
2 |
00:13:25 |
2nd |
1277 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:00:01 |
9th |
1287 |
|
06/09/23 |
Park Series 4 |
Sprint A |
00:21:39 |
7th |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Park Series 4 |
Sprint B |
00:17:26 |
10th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
3: MV |
00:41:14 |
2nd |
1309 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:12:27 |
5th |
1269 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:13:08 |
7th |
1263 |
|
30/08/23 |
Park Series 3 |
Sprint B |
00:15:00 |
3rd |
|
|
30/08/23 |
Park Series 3 |
Sprint A |
00:14:05 |
7th |
|
|