Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:52:40 |
94th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/20 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
00:55:01 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/20 |
HH Ellenbrook |
Long |
00:58:14 |
16th |
|
|
26/09/20 |
DFOK KOL 1 |
Blue |
01:01:00 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 3 - Blue - Women Open |
00:53:17 |
5th |
1179 |
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:27:38 |
36th |
1143 |
|
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:52:20 |
10th |
1172 |
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:37:39 |
8th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:13:49 |
27th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
DFOK KOL 5 |
Short Blue |
00:51:27 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/20 |
SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath |
BLUE |
00:56:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:41:52 |
4th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/19 |
SLOW Night Series - Race 2 |
Long |
00:41:13 |
20th |
|
|
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:09:20 |
5th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Blue |
00:51:29 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:39:44 |
58th |
1165 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:53:00 |
7th |
1239 |
|
22/09/19 |
DFOK City of London Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:34:51 |
20th |
1177 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
2 |
00:56:50 |
7th |
1189 |
|
07/09/19 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
00:55:56 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/07/19 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:39:10 |
12th |
|
|
30/06/19 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + EXT |
00:44:46 |
12th |
|
|
25/06/19 |
LOK London Park Race |
Long |
00:27:55 |
25th |
|
|
02/06/19 |
SE Sprint Champs |
|
00:27:06 |
3rd |
1183 |
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:57:16 |
27th |
1181 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:35:48 |
28th |
1160 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 2 |
00:49:27 |
20th |
1190 |
|
21/05/19 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:37:10 |
14th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:21:08 |
19th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
00:55:23 |
27th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel |
Course 1 (M/W16-50) |
00:26:14 |
15th |
1170 |
|
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:57:29 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/19 |
SLOW Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:47:55 |
9th |
1170 |
|
31/03/19 |
SOS Hockley Wood SWELL |
Blue |
01:11:42 |
11th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Blue |
00:46:19 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Blue |
01:00:08 |
17th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Level C and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:57:45 |
3rd |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/19 |
Farley Heath Temple Trot |
Blue |
00:59:31 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) |
Blue |
01:02:14 |
29th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
00:55:34 |
7th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Brown |
01:13:15 |
11th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Brown |
76:36:00 |
13th |
1131 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/19 |
Bedfords Park |
Blue |
00:48:47 |
11th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Blue |
01:15:11 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Short Brown |
01:01:27 |
4th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/18 |
GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) |
Light Green |
00:46:54 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:02:49 |
21st |
1139 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:41:37 |
8th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:27:47 |
30th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Short Brown |
01:24:10 |
58th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |