Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Green |
01:03:57 |
22nd |
763 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Green |
01:05:57 |
18th |
860 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:41:56 |
2nd |
946 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W70) |
81:19:00 |
12th |
838 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
01:09:28 |
33rd |
862 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
5 |
00:32:52 |
27th |
889 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Green |
01:05:57 |
8th |
898 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
00:59:18 |
18th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Short Green |
00:58:08 |
8th |
909 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:00:02 |
27th |
932 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 5 |
00:43:26 |
10th |
878 |
|
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:55:10 |
4th |
883 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:17:05 |
16th |
858 |
Navigation Chl |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Green |
00:40:04 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W65, W70) |
01:06:54 |
67th |
876 |
|
09/09/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
01:25:59 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Green |
00:59:00 |
10th |
855 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Green |
00:56:48 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Green |
00:54:20 |
12th |
897 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Green |
00:52:57 |
14th |
863 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Green |
01:04:27 |
7th |
899 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Green |
01:06:06 |
50th |
797 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Green |
01:18:52 |
10th |
810 |
Navigation Chl |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Short Green |
01:00:11 |
34th |
877 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/22 |
HH Saturday Series Boxmoor |
Light Green |
00:42:40 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Green |
01:00:52 |
9th |
879 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:58:24 |
50th |
870 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:19:49 |
59th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Short Green |
00:57:48 |
3rd |
957 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Green |
00:54:28 |
10th |
914 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
01:56:05 |
35th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
5-WUV/WHV/MHV |
00:50:38 |
9th |
900 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 3 |
00:24:41 |
42nd |
911 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 3 |
00:23:09 |
44th |
903 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 3 |
00:28:06 |
16th |
926 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Short Green |
00:56:50 |
7th |
875 |
Navigation Chl |
15/05/22 |
Colchester Urban |
Course 5 |
00:44:45 |
6th |
902 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:49:48 |
42nd |
914 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) |
01:05:08 |
72nd |
770 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Green |
01:06:08 |
9th |
893 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Green |
00:53:49 |
16th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
5 |
00:48:21 |
4th |
957 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:20:47 |
45th |
798 |
|
29/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:51:21 |
18th |
865 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Green |
00:57:54 |
7th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Green |
00:50:05 |
14th |
842 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/12/21 |
GO Christmas Cracker |
Short Blue |
01:22:38 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
3A |
00:19:03 |
24th |
910 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
3B |
00:25:26 |
24th |
882 |
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Green |
01:18:00 |
21st |
849 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |