Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/02/24 |
Varsity March 2024 |
Men's A |
01:12:42 |
8th |
|
|
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Long - 2 |
01:09:17 |
2nd |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
02:25:33 |
41st |
1245 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
01:11:48 |
48th |
1286 |
|
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:25:50 |
13th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
00:57:17 |
23rd |
1235 |
|
24/09/23 |
Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs |
Blue |
00:44:45 |
2nd |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:19:35 |
10th |
1256 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:38:00 |
12th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Black |
00:53:21 |
10th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C39 |
00:48:25 |
31st |
1263 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:31:44 |
28th |
1271 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C39 |
01:23:24 |
37th |
1249 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:50:56 |
29th |
1264 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C39 |
01:45:27 |
34th |
1246 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:57:34 |
46th |
1230 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:48:31 |
73rd |
1227 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:22:04 |
176th |
1191 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:59:14 |
48th |
1194 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:37:59 |
67th |
1190 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:22:52 |
55th |
1178 |
|
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Brown |
01:07:26 |
14th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Brown |
01:16:06 |
14th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Brown |
01:35:53 |
23rd |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
EA Champs |
Blue |
00:59:02 |
11th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:51:12 |
48th |
1110 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
4 |
01:22:22 |
24th |
1211 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:00:14 |
43rd |
1180 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
4 |
01:11:32 |
59th |
1113 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
4 |
01:28:34 |
61st |
1135 |
|
24/07/22 |
UKUL & YHOA Urban League |
MO |
01:28:59 |
12th |
1036 |
|
23/07/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
MO |
01:08:34 |
9th |
1086 |
|
21/07/22 |
DEE Summer Park Sprint Series |
Sprint |
00:30:59 |
8th |
|
|
22/01/22 |
NWNL Thurstaston Common |
Blue |
00:51:59 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/21 |
Thursday Summer Series |
Sprint |
00:32:21 |
11th |
|
|
29/02/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols |
Blue |
00:52:45 |
6th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:07:32 |
36th |
1160 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:54:17 |
8th |
1165 |
|
15/02/20 |
MDOC NW Night League event |
Blue |
01:12:30 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
Jesmond Dene |
Blue |
00:48:12 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/20 |
Northern and North East Night Champs |
Course B |
00:37:54 |
3rd |
1222 |
|
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Blue |
00:58:09 |
14th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League |
Green |
00:34:48 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Long Technical |
00:59:15 |
54th |
|
|
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Blue |
01:01:43 |
14th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/19 |
NI Open Orienteering Championships |
6 |
00:52:21 |
5th |
1148 |
|
06/10/19 |
European City Race Tour - Liverpool |
6 |
00:23:56 |
2nd |
|
|
28/09/19 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
Course W16 |
01:03:40 |
6th |
1146 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:27:40 |
8th |
1185 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H5B |
00:13:39 |
9th |
1175 |
|