Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17/03/24 | Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) | Black | 01:10:51 | 1st | 1405 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/24 | Scottish Spring - Middle | 00:39:02 | 11th | |||
10/02/24 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:00:09 | 1st | 1412 | |
28/01/24 | EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 | 1 | 00:16:12 | 19th | 1391 | |
27/01/24 | EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint | 1 | 00:16:29 | 32nd | 1376 | |
10/12/23 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE | M21E | 01:32:59 | 9th | 1384 | |
09/12/23 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE | M21E | 00:47:44 | 14th | 1364 | |
06/12/23 | Plean Night Event | Long B | 00:28:44 | 1st | ||
22/11/23 | Falkirk Wheel Night Event | Long | 00:31:11 | 1st | ||
18/11/23 | FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event | Brown | 00:53:53 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 8A Green - junior men | 00:32:21 | 1st | 1340 | |
13/10/23 | Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) | Men | 00:15:10 | 2nd | 1370 | |
07/10/23 | Junior Home Internationals Individual | M18 | 00:55:23 | 1st | 1374 | |
04/10/23 | Cambusbarron Sprint | Long | 00:16:24 | 1st | ||
27/09/23 | Grangemouth Sprint | Long | 00:17:01 | 1st | ||
09/09/23 | Senior Home Internationals Individual | M20 | 01:22:37 | 2nd | 1355 | |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C36 | 00:28:05 | 1st | 1332 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C36 (M18, M50) | 00:51:54 | 1st | 1336 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C36 | 00:59:48 | 2nd | 1342 | |
26/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 | Long | 00:23:55 | |||
25/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 | Long | 00:50:39 | 7th | 1353 | |
24/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 | Long | 00:46:06 | 5th | 1349 | |
22/07/23 | Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 | Long | 00:52:55 | 4th | 1369 | |
07/06/23 | Tulliallan WEE | Green | 00:37:47 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
27/05/23 | Scottish Championships (UKOL) | UKOL C1 (M21) | ||||
24/05/23 | Beecraigs East WEE | Green | 00:49:06 | 7th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
20/05/23 | Gallamuir local event | Blue | 00:42:58 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/05/23 | Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) | Green | 00:31:16 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
10/05/23 | Bonnyfield WEE | Green | 00:36:55 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
03/05/23 | South Achray WEE | Green | 00:25:47 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
29/04/23 | Kinneil Sprint | Blue | 00:10:44 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
26/04/23 | Callendar Park WEE | Green | 00:39:01 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
19/04/23 | Minewoods WEE | Green | 00:29:31 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M18, M20) | 01:09:42 | 1st | 1360 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) | 00:27:00 | 1st | 1354 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:14:48 | 10th | 1388 | |
02/04/23 | Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 | Course 1 | 00:14:12 | 2nd | 1395 | |
25/03/23 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) | 01:10:56 | 1st | 1371 | |
19/03/23 | Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Brown | 01:01:17 | 1st | 1347 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals | Course 1 | 00:34:39 | 1st | 1408 | |
12/03/23 | STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Black | 01:26:44 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
26/02/23 | GRAMP Balmedie Regional | Brown | 00:47:50 | 5th | 1373 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 | Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral | 01 | 01:08:40 | 7th | 1387 | |
29/01/23 | EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) | Brown | 01:07:04 | 2nd | 1376 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 | EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 | 1 | 00:41:25 | 3rd | 1390 | |
27/01/23 | EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 | Long | 00:21:33 | 2nd | ||
04/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) | M21E | 00:43:13 | 11th | 1380 | |
03/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) | M21E | 00:34:41 | 3rd | 1401 | |
13/11/22 | MAROC Birsemore Regional | Brown | 00:58:50 | 1st | 1376 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 | November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:12:17 | 1st | 1379 |