Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
01:28:39 |
40th |
1048 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M75, W55) |
00:39:47 |
20th |
1032 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:36:53 |
40th |
1095 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W55) |
01:16:44 |
36th |
1081 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:50:11 |
107th |
1049 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:20:45 |
44th |
1087 |
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Green |
00:52:29 |
25th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Blue |
00:53:54 |
24th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) |
01:10:34 |
12th |
1094 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Blue |
01:11:20 |
28th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Blue |
01:07:52 |
18th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 5 |
01:07:16 |
10th |
1054 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:02:13 |
60th |
1035 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:55:15 |
33rd |
1104 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:36:26 |
29th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/01/24 |
MDOC NW Night League |
Blue |
01:17:04 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Short Blue |
01:21:59 |
7th |
1005 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Green |
00:57:08 |
12th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/24 |
SELOC NWNL |
Blue |
01:19:52 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Green |
00:46:27 |
10th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:18:04 |
9th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/12/23 |
NWNL Hameldon Hill |
Blue |
01:30:14 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/12/23 |
Hameldon Hill Regional |
Green |
01:02:31 |
3rd |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Women |
01:05:39 |
18th |
1086 |
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Green |
00:56:02 |
39th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Green |
00:42:35 |
15th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:15:01 |
35th |
1076 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:13:06 |
39th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:22:36 |
32nd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) |
Blue |
01:16:06 |
19th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:11:13 |
9th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 4 |
00:38:26 |
16th |
1041 |
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 4 - MUV WSV |
00:46:52 |
12th |
1067 |
|
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:45:55 |
10th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Green |
00:46:07 |
8th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:22:39 |
32nd |
1072 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:52:39 |
26th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
00:48:12 |
14th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
3 |
01:05:04 |
16th |
996 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:37:10 |
27th |
1089 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:16:40 |
47th |
1067 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:14:49 |
32nd |
1064 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:02:56 |
43rd |
1065 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:53:19 |
65th |
1043 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:19:08 |
39th |
1070 |
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
4 |
00:37:00 |
7th |
1043 |
|
20/06/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
01:01:14 |
28th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:30:04 |
43rd |
1021 |
Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) |
00:49:44 |
22nd |
1031 |
|